Active
    Property Photos
    253 Castlekeeper Place
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 253 Castlekeeper Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,645

    Address: 253 Castlekeeper Place, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Townhome located in the gated kings mill community! This 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Lots of room with this home and has a den area upstairs great for second living area. Kitchen features: granite counter tops, wood cabinets and dining area with a view of the covered lanai. Community pool for you to relax and enjoy. Close to everything: restaurants, shopping and expressways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482939 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 253 Castlekeeper Place
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $1,645
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1560
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Nelson-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: 813-684-0001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-73S-000011-00007.0
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3503 Diamond Leaf Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3503 Diamond Leaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, established community known for its charm and conv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492816
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3419 Dragon View Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,775.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3419 Dragon View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to I 4 and Rt 75. Water free! Sewer free! Community pool. All rooms with fan or lights. Very close to Tampa and Brandon Mall. Good schools. Charming town home in gated Valrico community (Kin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690869
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Dragon View Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3425 Dragon View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Valrico, just minutes from vibrant Brandon, this beautifully maintained two story townhouse combines comfort and style in a prime location. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495227
    2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
    3. Contact Brian Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3126 Pine Top Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,895.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    3126 Pine Top Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Somerset Subdivision! 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home featuring an open plan. split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings, new carpet, new laminate, fresh paint, eat in kitchen, plus a large fenced in bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503519
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
    3. Contact James Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    512 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!! Move in special!!! $500 off 1st month rent!! Freshly painted 3 bedroom 2 bath home with brand new appliances and new quartz countertops in kitchen and baths... Awesome location in wonderful c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961616
    2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Randall Wainoris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap