Active
    Property Photos
    2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

    Address: 2460 Franciscan Drive 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1,400 sq. ft. condo in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ community! Enjoy a renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and stylish finishes, plus easy maintenance vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious living and dining rooms flow seamlessly into a bright Florida room with a gorgeous golf course view. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The primary suite offers generous closet space and a private bath. Recent updates include a new HVAC installed Spring 2024 and a hot water heater (2016). Residents enjoy resort style living with two private golf courses (9 & 18 holes), two heated pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Clearwater Beach! If financing, a 35% down payment is required. See attachments. Proof of funds or loan pre approval must accompany all offers. Please include the following language in the Additional Terms of the FAR/BAR "As Is" Residential Contract for Sale and Purchase: "The property is being transferred by a warranty leasehold estate deed."

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8449301 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2460 Franciscan Drive 76
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $154,900
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1370
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 173
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1370.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 33 CONDO BLDG 44, APT 76
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64032-044-0760
    • Unit Number: 76
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $176,500.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419563
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Giarratano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 78, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Silence is golden! Enjoy the peace and serenity of this top floor, 2 bed, 2 bath end unit situated on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a park like setting of trees and greenery. This end unit has additi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459164
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 67, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,995.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    2455 Finlandia Lane 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated desirable condo home located across a 18 hole golf course and backs up to a park like setting.this condo home proudly features 1100 sf of living space which includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455835
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2285 Israeli Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

    2285 Israeli Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in On Top of the World Clearwater, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ golf communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 2285 Israeli Dr Unit 29

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443283
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

    2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446261
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap