Active
    Property Photos
    6233 English Hollow Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 6233 English Hollow Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,900

    Address: 6233 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    MOVE IN READY and beautifully re imagined. THE ONLY 1 STORY IN THIS COMMUNITY! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is nestled in the highly sought after community of Stafford Place within Tampa Palmsfeaturing LOW HOA fees and an unbeatable location. Showcasing a seamless blend of modern luxury and thoughtful design, this home delivers an elevated living experience with every detail carefully curated. A completely carpet free interior enhances the homes clean, cohesive aesthetic while offering both style and low maintenance living. The spacious open concept floor plan creates effortless flow between the living, dining, and entertaining spacesperfect for both everyday comfort and hosting guests. The main living area features a striking custom TV feature wall, creating a bold focal point that adds depth and sophistication to the space. The kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with a designer backsplash, adding texture, and a refined finish that perfectly complements its modern functionality. Step outside to the tiled, screened in patio, where you can enjoy morning coffee, or relaxed gatherings while embracing Floridas signature indoor outdoor lifestyle. Beyond that, youll find your own private oasis featuring a custom built wooden deck on a solid concrete foundation, offering both durability and a polished outdoor setting for entertaining. Additional enhancements include an extended driveway for added convenience and guest parking, along with custom exterior stonework that elevates the homes curb appeal with timeless elegance. Located in the heart of New Tampa, Stafford Place offers a peaceful, tucked away feel while remaining close to everything. Enjoy quick access to I 75 and I 275, as well as proximity to University of South Florida, Moffitt Cancer Center, Flatwoods Park, top rated schools, shopping, dining, golf courses, and gyms. This home perfectly combines comfort, style, and locationoffering an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Tampa Palms living. Schedule your tour today! This home is a must see!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493078 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6233 English Hollow Road
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $539,900
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2810
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2057.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 760-580-4661
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TAMPA PALMS AREA 3 PARCEL 38 STAFFORD PLACE PH 2 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-26-27-19-B58-000000-00015.0
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PD-A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386522
    2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499433
    2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
    3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

    16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429341
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506032
    2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Sheen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

    7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3463 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466122
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

    18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684711
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

    10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8337151
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY
    3. Contact Vitor Coelho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489235
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

    19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496889
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

    7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5446 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410962
    2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap