Active
    Property Photos
    10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

    Address: 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Welcome to Florida living in the heart of New Tampa. Tucked away in the gated community of Kingshyre, this newly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,887 square feet of thoughtfully designed space with timeless comfort and modern updates. Renovated by the current owners, the home reflects pride of ownership and a fresh, stylish feel throughout. From the moment you arrive, the homes inviting curb appeal, newer roof, new front windows, and spacious 3 car garage set the tone for a one story residence that is both impressive and welcoming. Inside, a new open concept layout creates a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen is a standout, featuring an oversized island, new stainless steel appliances, a striking chimney range hood, floating shelves, new recessed lighting, and generous space for gathering. The adjoining living area is warm and welcoming, anchored by an electric fireplace that adds style and ambiance. The private primary en suite is designed for relaxation, complete with two walk in closets, a spa inspired bath with walk in shower and free standing tub. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, while the cabana bath offers convenient access for guests and poolside living. New flooring throughout adds a fresh finishing touch. Head outside to enjoy your backyard retreat with a sparkling pool, ideal for quiet mornings, weekend entertaining, or soaking up the Florida sunshine year round. The newer AC adds peace of mind, while the split versatile floor plan easily accommodates multigenerational living along with a home office and formal dining space. This is the one that checks every box and truly feels like home. Perfectly positioned near top rated schools, restaurants, shopping, USF, I 75, the VA Hospital, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Outlets, Public Golf Course, Busch Gardens, and more. This exceptional home offers the lifestyle, location, and comfort todays buyers are seeking. See you soon!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492947 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10017 Oxford Chapel Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $685,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2887
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2887.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Other
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
    • Association Name: Greenacre Properties/Cindy Riner
    • Association Phone: 813-936-4139
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL G PHASE 1 LOT 10 BLOCK 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-21Z-000004-00010.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

    10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439553
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

    20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407630
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Joel Hannah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10436 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $689,900.00 ($199.68 / sqft )

    10436 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEW in the guard gated community of Cory Lake Isles! Featuring 4 bedrooms PLUS a home office and loft, this impressive home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503054
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19206 Briarbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $815,000.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

    19206 Briarbrook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Price Reduction ALERT! Welcome to 19206 Briarbrook Drive, a beautifully upgraded Dockside Grand floorplan built in 2021. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 4,100 square feet of living space, this

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4199 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455309
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Kimya Parker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499433
    2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
    3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10859 Cory Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $715,000.00 ($215.82 / sqft )

    10859 Cory Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a WOW??? You just found it! North facing pool home discreet on the outside and absolutely impressive on the inside! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, 24/7 gua

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478365
    2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Urbano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10207 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $765,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    10207 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this classic Arthur Rutenberg built residence tucked inside the Estuary, a private gated enclave within the guard gated Arbor Greene community in New Tampa. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500486
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Robert O'Connor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

    8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

    Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4267 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470731
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

    10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505563
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

    6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4014 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470549
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Greer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap