Active
    Property Photos
    133 18th Street
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 133 18th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 133 18th Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home on a rare double lot with direct canal frontage. This updated property offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, complete with two private boat lifts, a fish prep station, and peaceful water views right from your backyard. The outdoor space is truly special, with multiple mature mango trees creating a private, tropical setting where you can enjoy fresh fruit and serene surroundings year round. Combining comfort, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living, this home is a rare opportunity for boaters, anglers, and anyone looking to enjoy the best of waterfront living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8492411 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 133 18th Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 2042
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 43
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1416.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: CAREYS PIRATES POINT S 124 FT OF N 508 FT OF OF E 102 FT OF LOT A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-12-32-18-190-000000-A0000.8
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1025 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $549,999.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

    1025 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1025 Seagrape Drive in Ruskin, FL, a beautifully designed 2019 Lennar built home located in the exclusive, gated SouthShore Yacht Club commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446095
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $495,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

    1511 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** This home has a VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers!! Tremendous financing opportunity. Charming, comfortable and spacious, only begin to describe this lovely home. As you enter through

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3475 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676583
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact David DAngelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3225 Shell Point Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $589,000.00 ($240.41 / sqft )

    3225 Shell Point Road Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. The moment you pull up and see the canal out back; you know this home is something special. With nothing but mangroves and manatees as your canal neighbors, youll enjoy rare privacy surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393264
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Debrah Hailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $499,900.00 ($119.97 / sqft )

    521 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 521 Vista Ridge Drive in the gated community of Mira Lago in Ruskin one of the largest and most spacious homes in the neighborhood, offering 3,308 square feet of beautifully upgraded livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4167 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479926
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Heather Viviano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

    446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481858
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roxanne Esch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2443 Dovesong Trace Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $480,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

    2443 Dovesong Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the gated community of Hawks Point where peaceful pond views, energy efficiency, and reso

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481978
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Ashley Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

    472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5016 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505543
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1638 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $574,900.00 ($150.14 / sqft )

    1638 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the gated community of Mira Lago, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, the ove

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3829 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494933
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 443 York Dale Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $490,000.00 ($127.77 / sqft )

    443 York Dale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready to move in. Concrete block with stucco, 2 story (bonus office). New granite kitchen. New hurricane (140mph) shingles. New exterior paint. Corner lot 2 blocks from community pool. 3 bedrooms (12

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408028
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
    3. Contact Shawna Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

    612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496851
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Jan Hungate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap