Active
    Property Photos
    26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 26605 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

    Description

    LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Perfect Maintenance Free Starter Home! Live in the Heart of Wesley Chapel in the gated townhome community of The Bay At Cypress with quick access to I 75 and I 275. Minutes away to multiple shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. ONE OF A KIND TOWNHOME! You will not find another in here like it. Renovated in 2024 with over 40K in upgrades. Updates include: New Garage door Springs and opener with MyQ wifi and exterior entry keypad, New 220 volt Electric Vehicle Charging Plug, New Ring Video Doorbell with plug in transformer, All old ceramic holders outside of shower areas on walls removed, All walls painted with primer and sealer and then 2 coats of Sherwin Williams, Clumsy knee wall at entry removed, closet added in family room under stairs, luxury vinyl water proof installed over vapor barrier throughout first floor, new baseboards first floor and upstairs bathrooms, brand new all wood cabinets installed in kitchen and upstairs bathrooms with quartz countertops and undermount sinks, New Subway tile on Backsplash in Kitchen, all round toilets replaced with elongated toilets, old plate glass mirrors in bathrooms removed and replaced, new light fixtures, all old recessed lights retrofitted with new LED lights, all new hardware on door hinges and handles, all toggle light switches replaced with Decora rocker switches and new plates, all outlets replaced with new square look and new plates, brand new faucets throughout, brand new carpet on stairs and upstairs hall and 1 bedroom with heavy duty spill proof pad, master bedroom closet 2 tier stained wooden shelves with heavy duty rods, all new combo smoke detectors with co2 monitors, New kitchen appliances, all new ceiling fans with LED and Alexa capable, dryer vent cleaned. Garage fridge will remain. Washer and Dryer will not convey. 2021 permitted AC replacement. Community replaced roof in 2024. The HOA Fee of $429.99 monthly covers Spectrum Cable and Internet, Water and sewer, trash pick up, Insurance on Building, lawn care, pool upkeep, Total exterior maintenance including painting, pressure washing, and roof replacement. Bay at Cypress gated community is the Perfect Place to call HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8491581 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26605 Chimney Spire Lane
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1750
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1588.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.99
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Clint Green
    • Association Phone: 813-560-0012
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK PB 49 PG 132 BLOCK 25 LOT 3 OR 8705 PG 106
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-26-001.0-025.00-003.0
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26527 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $279,000.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

    26527 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    CORNER unit. Conservation view. NO carpet. NO CDD. And yes theres more. 26527 Castleview Way, where location meets flexibility in one of Wesley Chapels most strategic pockets. Situated in the gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494929
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Corina Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $264,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

    3820 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning townhome in the gated community of Lakeside in Seven Oaks! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, 42" wood cabinets, stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495510
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Srour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3840 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $279,900.00 ($136.34 / sqft )

    3840 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home offering serene views of the lake and an open floorplan designed for both comfort and functionality, located in the highly desirable Seven Oaks community of Wesley Chapel. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473972
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Redford Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $289,990.00 ($165.71 / sqft )

    2617 Redford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage and a private screened lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation! Nestled in a desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411276
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact BJ McKitty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26611 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $275,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

    26611 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage and no carpet throughout, a great feature for those with allergies and for easy maintenance. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486987
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $255,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

    26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creek in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,588 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486544
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Dylan Libadisos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4671 Wandering Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $333,999.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

    4671 Wandering Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable, gated community of Maple Glen. Designed for comfortable, modern living, all bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471870
    2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27546 Pleasure Ride Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $269,900.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

    27546 Pleasure Ride Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Wesley Chapel! Situated in the gated community of Saddle Creek Manor, this home just a short distance from the community swimming pool, shopping and m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488235
    2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Mickey Arruda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26399 Limestone Springs Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $329,900.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

    26399 Limestone Springs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that blends modern comfort with timeless style. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by an open concept floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503860
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Michael Dickey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2950 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
    $287,500.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

    2950 Willowleaf Lane More Like This

    Brand New complete HVAC system installed 4/22/2026!! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse with attached 1 car garage in the Silverleaf gated community. Great Location in Wesley Chapel close to Hospitals, shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495846
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Arzu Ozmeteler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap