Active
    Property Photos
    31000 Summer Sun Loop
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

    Address: 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with an attached 2 car garage. Upon entering the home, you enter a foyer that opens to a dedicated office to your right. From there you have a large kitchen that opens to the dinette and great room making a great space for entertaining. The kitchen has a large granite island, dual sinks, a large pantry and plenty of counter space. The primary suite is located on the 1st floor as well as a dedicated office. The bonus room & the laundry room are conveniently located upstairs with the other 4 bedrooms. The large backyard has is situated on a beautiful lot that backs up to a scenic pond. This home is in Epperson Ranch a Golf Cart friendly community featuring cart pathways that lead to the Lagoon, tot lots, and dog parks. The community also features UltraFi, a community wide internet and cable experience, movies on the lawn, karaoke, trivia night, and other fun events to celebrate all the holidays throughout the year. Conveniently located close to Shopping, Restaurants, I75, I275 with access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, local hospitals including the VA hospital, and Beautiful Beaches. Pets permitted on a case by case basis with Owner's approval and a $350 per Pet Non Refundable Pet Fee. The property is Professionally Managed and Maintained. There is a one time $150 Administration/HOA Fee, a $75 Application Fee for each applicant 18 years or older. Applicants should have a minimum 600 credit score, Gross Monthly Income of at least 2.5 times the Monthly Rent, and stable Rental History (no Evictions or Tenant Collections).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8491481 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 31000 Summer Sun Loop
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $2,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3399
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2823.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tom O'Grady
    • Association Phone: 813-564-HOME
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34-25-20-0110-02800-0640
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Internet, Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492258
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,695.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 3 car garage in the boyette oaks community of wesley chapel. The great curb appeal includes a paver driveway, a covered front porch with arches and columns, and charmin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502977
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Shorr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31470 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    31470 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This all concrete block constructed, two story plan has a large open concept downstairs which includes a well appointed kitchen, living and dining area which include extended tile, and a patio, perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503623
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473790
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31422 Bridgegate Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,700.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

    31422 Bridgegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful rental home located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area. This spacious property features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7679 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505592
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Paul Ly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487513
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

    Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483189
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Santosh Guduru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473185
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Resort Style 4BR Home in Epperson Ranch Lagoon Access & Office! Available April 1st! Live just steps from the nations first residential crystal lagoon in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506481
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7540-a Freesia Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $2,900.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

    7540-a Freesia Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your like new dream home in the highly desirable Pasadena Point community of Wesley Chapel. Built in 2023 by Casa Fresca Homes, this beautifully designed Indigo floorplan offers 5 spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505668
    2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Mickey Arruda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap