Active
    Property Photos
    104 Rough Lane
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 104 Rough Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $132,500

    Address: 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The dining room flows nicely into the kitchen, with lots of cabinets for storage. The bedroom has built in cabinets and closet space, with a bathroom just off the bedroom. You will find the washer/dryer and freezer by the backdoor. A workshop/storage shed is at the back of the home, with electricity. The Extra size covered carport has two parking spots great for any type of weather. Sun Air North is a wonderful community where you own the land, so you never have lot rent! Please make your appointment today to view this great property!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938112 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 104 Rough Lane
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $132,500
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 816
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0213 / -81.534
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Subdivision: Sun Air North
    • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    • Contact: Susan Shubert
    • 863-324-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 648.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Robert Taylor
    • Association Phone: 443-497-6185
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUN AIR NORTH PB-72 PG-21 LOT 104
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935950-001040
    • Views: 44
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    31 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938645
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

    2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11626 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148167
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Lorde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap