Active
    Property Photos
    1412 Walden Oaks Place
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 1412 Walden Oaks Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33563

    Description

    WALDEN OAKS SUBDIVISION Beautiful, quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath home. Master bedroom has wood flooring, dual sinks and a large walk in closet with a private bath. 2nd bedroom can be used as a bedroom or office, and has wood flooring as well. French doors open up to a large screened lanai overlooking the backyard. Roof was replaced in 2024 and HVAC was replaced in 2025. Minutes to I 4 and Downtown Plant City.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8490489 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1412 Walden Oaks Place
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2259
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Susan Green
    • Association Phone: 813-754-8999
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WALDEN LAKE UNIT 12 LOT 55
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: P-32-28-22-59M-000000-00055.0
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2002 Timberlane Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $350,000.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

    2002 Timberlane Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Walden Lake subdivision where you will find mature landscaping and low HOA dues. If youre looking for spacious split bedrooms, formal living and dining room plus famil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403509
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Terri Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Johnson Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $380,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

    1116 Johnson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1116 Johnson St in Plant City! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a brand new roof (2025), fresh interior paint (2025), updated electrical (2015), all new plumbing (2017), a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413421
    2. Provided by RHODES REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1415 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $311,000.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

    1415 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1415 Sandalwood Dr, a residence featuring an accent backsplash in kitchen and all stainless steel appliances. The layout includes double clos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392601
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1103 Pennsylvania Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $350,000.00 ($137.74 / sqft )

    1103 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, this home is in magnificent condition looks and feels like new, ceramic tile floors throughout the home, freshly painted inside. A/C Central system was inst

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490239
    2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Sandra Arias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Drane Street Nw, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $350,000.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

    816 Drane Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a fully remodeled home suitable for a big family? This 4 bed 3 bath home located just minutes from the beautiful downtown Plant City area is perfect for peaceful and convenient living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443748
    2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexis Arteaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1413 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $349,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

    1413 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updates, updates, and more updates! If you are looking for a cute and cozy, updated home, with a private, fenced in yard, low HOA, and one where you can

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960565
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Jared Weggeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Oakwood Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $329,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

    1424 Oakwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and value in this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable east side of Walden Lakeswhere you can enjoy the community without high HOA fees. S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498025
    2. Provided by TRUENORTH REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1201 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $385,000.00 ($110.35 / sqft )

    1201 Reynolds Street More Like This

    Nestled on an exceptionally rare double lot spanning more than half an acre, this timeless Craftsman estate offers a unique opportunity to own one of the largest residential parcels in the area, nearl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3489 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505526
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Cabot Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1803 Wilkins Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $319,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

    1803 Wilkins Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom BLOCK home offering 2,192 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399688
    2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shadi Tamimi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Baker Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $399,900.00 ($87.30 / sqft )

    601 Baker Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor opportunity in downtown Plant City! Convert back into a home filled with character or use as a 5 unit residential rental property produces a gross annual income of $50K plus with long term m

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4581 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489924
    2. Provided by REALTY ADVISOR EXPERTS
    3. Contact Mike Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap