Active
    Property Photos
    5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    Waterfront gated community surrounded by Tampa Bay, located only 4 miles to downtown St Petersburg, only 15 min to famous gulf beaches. Come enjoy the good life at Waterside at Coquina Key Condos, South Village. This beautifully furnished 2 br 2 ba unit is 1018 sf fully furnished and includes washer/dryer, hi speed wi fi and cable, water, electric and trash. Greatest part is use of all the amenities! Sports bar open nightly with lots of fun activities located on 2nd floor of the yacht club that is located on Tampa Bay. 2 heated swimming pools, 1 hot tub that you look directly into the sunrise of Tampa Bay! 5 pickleball courts, 2 tennis courts, dog park, volleyball, basketball, state of the art fitness center, 3 miles of interior walking areas. Plenty of seawall to watch dolphins almost daily, fishing, bird watching, kayaking and paddleboarding. We have it all. Come live the good life at Waterside South Village.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489985 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5255 Coquina Key Drive Se C
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1018
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.7208 / -82.6288
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: ST PETERSBURG
    • Zipcode: 33705
    • Provided by: EDGE REAL ESTATE LLC
    • Contact: Khristy Ferguson
    • 727-323-3343
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1018.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Waterside HOA South Village
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-025-2553
    • Views: 36
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2525 Imlay Court S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,750.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    2525 Imlay Court S Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Lake Maggiore! This 4 bedrooms 2 bath features engineered hard laminate wood flooring throughout, granite counter tops in the kitchen, black appliances, two bard doors, beautifully tiled sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484083
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact David Weylie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    3873 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is one of St. Petersburgs best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes fully furnished inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479111
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Hebden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,350.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478147
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Beach Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    5243 Beach Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the waterfront community of Waterside at Coquina Key, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo offers easy coastal living. Step inside to a bright, open living area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497172
    2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
    3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469358
    2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
    3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,349.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    2003 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The property features a large living room with an adjoining dining area that leads into the kitchen. The kitchen includes updated countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484709
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473216
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
    3. Contact Sandi Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476881
    2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
    3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1349 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and frame home with a 2 car garage. The oversized primary suite is located on the second floor and features a private balconyperfect for relaxing. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491074
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jackie Egeler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $2,650.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    3873 Pompano Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499071
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Hebden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap