Active
    Property Photos
    475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light flooding in from extra windows that interior units simply don't have. Add a screened lanai built for sunset watching and a designer upgrade package that goes well beyond anything the builder offered and you have the standout home in the community. Built in 2025 and upgraded well beyond builder grade, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been thoughtfully finished from top to bottom. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and custom pendant lighting. The open living and dining area is anchored by a designer batten accent wall and flows directly to the screened lanai overlooking the water. Upstairs, luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the stairs and loft a flex space that works equally well as a home office or playroom. The primary suite includes a custom frameless glass shower, quartz vanity tops, and upgraded lighting throughout. Matte black fixtures, custom window treatments, and upgraded door handles give the entire home a clean, modern feel that you typically don't find at this price point. Additional highlights include a custom vanity and wallpaper in the half bath, built in lanai storage, remote controlled ceiling fans, and enhanced landscaping. The 1 car attached garage rounds out a home that truly has nothing left to do. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash, and lawn maintenance making this genuine lock it and live it ownership. Community amenities include a pool and walking trails, all within walking distance. Easy access to I 75 puts downtown Tampa, Brandon, and MacDill AFB within 2035 minutes, with waterfront dining, marinas, and a nearby supercenter just minutes away. FHA, VA, and conventional financing all welcome. If you've been searching for new townhomes and keep seeing the same interior units this is the one you've been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488151 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 475 Mangrove Shade Circle
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2210
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1802.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Greenacre Properties / Andrew Kantarzhia
    • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASES 2 AND 3 LOT 182
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C7L-000000-00182.0
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

    219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466813
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473638
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476213
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470447
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $324,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    444 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 with concrete block construction, modern finishes, and a smart home system, this is a move in ready home built to last. The open floor plan is bright and efficient with high ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap