Active
    Property Photos
    24921 Ravello Street
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 24921 Ravello Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 24921 Ravello Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    Modern Luxury Meets Unbeatable Convenience BRAND NEW ROOF! Step into a masterpiece of modern design in the heart of Land O' Lakes. This stunning residence has been meticulously reimagined from top to bottom, offering a "brand new" feel with high end finishes throughout. The open concept interior boasts all new flooring, fresh designer paint (interior and exterior), and an abundance of modern luxury details. The Highlights: Chefs Kitchen: A true showstopper featuring gleaming quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a full suite of contemporary upgrades. Spa Like Retreats: Fully renovated bathrooms with chic fixtures and elegant tiling. Designer Finishes: New lighting and fans throughout create an atmosphere of effortless style. The Location Advantage: Enjoy a prime corridor location less than 10 minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, Costco, Advent Health, and I 75. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with access to A rated schools, including Land O' Lakes High School, just minutes away. This is the turnkey luxury lifestyle youve been waiting for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486445 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24921 Ravello Street
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2253
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1632.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wise Property Management
    • Association Phone: (813)968-5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ENCLAVE PHASE 2 PB 39 PGS 39-43 LOT 192 OR 4853 PG 636
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0080-00000-1920
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

    24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880273
    2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
    3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387858
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $424,000.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885122
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap