Active
    Property Photos
    6255 Golden Beach Drive
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,900

    Address: 6255 Golden Beach Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2024 built home in the highly sought after Waterset community of Apollo Beach. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,700 square feet, this thoughtfully upgraded residence blends modern design with everyday comfort. Inside, youll find an open and airy layout featuring kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and additional windows that bring in abundant natural light. Designer touches include 8 foot interior doors on the first floor, an open stair rail, and a stylish barn door leading into the spacious primary suite. The flexible floor plan also includes a downstairs bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers privacy and comfort along with dual sinks and upgraded finishes. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard, covered patio, and a two car garage. Located within Waterset, one of South Shores premier master planned communities, residents enjoy resort style living with multiple pools, clubhouses, fitness centers, sports courts, parks, and miles of side walks and trails. Conveniently situated just minutes from I 75 and about 20 minutes from Tampa, Waterset offers easy commuting while maintaining a true neighborhood feel. This home combines newer construction, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable community lifestyle a standout opportunity in Apollo Beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8484184 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6255 Golden Beach Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $485,900
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2250
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2170.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Katira Parodi
    • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PH G1 AND 30TH ST PH G1 LOT 2 BLOCK 22
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D1D-000022-00002.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 811 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $449,999.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    811 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | 5th Bedroom | High Ceilings | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415097
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $437,999.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

    747 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Covered Lanai | 1st Floor Primary Suite | 3 Full Baths. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457868
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $443,999.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    717 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai | North Facing Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Capt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466962
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

    749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467117
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

    5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475052
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Jessica Houston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

    5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501818
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

    7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501369
    2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap