Active
    Property Photos
    2750 Bay Drive 14e
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

    Address: 2750 Bay Drive 14e, LARGO, FL 33771

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable and active 55+ community. Ideally situated just minutes from the beach and with convenient access to major thoroughfares, shopping, and dining, this home offers both comfort and location. Inside, youll find a light and airy open floor plan enhanced by newer laminate flooring and updated baseboards, creating a clean and modern feel throughout the living space. The layout offers great functionality along with nice storage options, and the screened enclosed porch provides the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax with the Florida breeze. This unit also includes an assigned parking space and is located in a non flood zone for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy wonderful community amenities including a heated pool and clubhouse, making it easy to enjoy a relaxed and social Florida lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8484180 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2750 Bay Drive 14e
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $110,000
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 840
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    • Acreage: 1.19 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 840.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Richard Drago
    • Association Phone: 727-351-4109
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: BAY PALMS CONDO III BLDG E, APT 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-04008-005-0140
    • Unit Number: 14E
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Country Club Drive 701, LARGO, FL 33771
    $104,900.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

    200 Country Club Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming first floor end unit condo located in the Venetia Country Club community. Offering over 800 square feet of comfortable living space, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features n

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 824 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485407
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jake Yencarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2750 Bay Drive 12b, LARGO, FL 33771
    $110,000.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

    2750 Bay Drive 12b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable age qualified community of bay palms with one of the lowest hoa fees in the county!! R

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8451582
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Holly Frandeka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Country Club Drive  A203, LARGO, FL 33771
    $129,900.00 ($136.74 / sqft )

    225 Country Club Drive A203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the very desirable Penthouse Greens Community in Largo, Florida located just minutes away from some of the best beaches in Florida. East Bay Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478188
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Mark Kanak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Country Club Drive 505, LARGO, FL 33771
    $125,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

    200 Country Club Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2/4/26 UPDATE: Seller has installed a New HVAC Unit, cleared out all furniture, and has freshly painted the interior of the home. Highly Desirable Country Club Condo For Sale! This 2 Bed/2 Bath Uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405720
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Ramic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2750 Bay Drive 10e, LARGO, FL 33771
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    2750 Bay Drive 10e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and fully updated condo located in the desirable bay palms community in largo. Fully updated! This move in ready unit offers a bright and open floor plan with a spacious living and dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491680
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Greta Murati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap