Active
    Property Photos
    2750 Bay Drive 12b
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

    Address: 2750 Bay Drive 12b, LARGO, FL 33771

    Description

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable age qualified community of bay palms with one of the lowest hoa fees in the county!! Ready to call this one home!!! This unit has everything done!! Step into this completely updated one bedroom and one bathroom unit. All of the big ticket items are done and best of all this unit has one of the lowest hoa fees in the area! Recent upgrades include new hvac, new electrical panel, new plumbing in the kitchen and bathroom, new faucets, new kitchen window, new storm door, gfi's installed in both kitchen and bathroom, freshly painted, new baseboards, kitchen backsplash, updated kitchen counters, new double stainless sink, tile flooring throughout, window treatments,ceiling fans, updated lighting, bathroom vanity, fixtures and high end furnishings stay!!! Relax on the private balcony and enjoy a pleasant viewperfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. With its blend of modern upgrades and community amenities, this condo offers the perfect low maintenance lifestyle in a serene setting. This unit is just steps to the pool!! Bay palms is a hidden gem, quiet and tucked away, however centrally located to grocery, retail stores, restaurants and just a short commute to our award winning beaches. You will love the convenience of being steps to the laundry room and your own private storage unit with an assigned parking space. You can walk to the shopping plaza through your own private gate. Enjoy heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard court and outdoor grill. This move in ready unit is perfect for a part time florida retreat, full time resident, or income property!! Sorry no pets. Water, trash and landscaping are included in monthly maintenance. Stop paying rent with this affordable unit you can call home!! Call today for your private showing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8451582 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2750 Bay Drive 12b
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $110,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 640
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 159
    • Acreage: 2.10 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 640.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jim Nobles Management/Richard Drago
    • Association Phone: 727-441-1454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAY PALMS CONDO 1 BLDG B, APT 12
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-04005-002-0120
    • Unit Number: 12B
    • Views: 52
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2750 Bay Drive 14e, LARGO, FL 33771
    $110,000.00 ($130.95 / sqft )

    2750 Bay Drive 14e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable and active 55+ community. Ideally situated just minutes from the beach and with convenient acc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484180
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melody Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Country Club Drive 701, LARGO, FL 33771
    $104,900.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

    200 Country Club Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming first floor end unit condo located in the Venetia Country Club community. Offering over 800 square feet of comfortable living space, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features n

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 824 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485407
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jake Yencarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Country Club Drive  A203, LARGO, FL 33771
    $129,900.00 ($136.74 / sqft )

    225 Country Club Drive A203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the very desirable Penthouse Greens Community in Largo, Florida located just minutes away from some of the best beaches in Florida. East Bay Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478188
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Mark Kanak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Country Club Drive 505, LARGO, FL 33771
    $125,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

    200 Country Club Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2/4/26 UPDATE: Seller has installed a New HVAC Unit, cleared out all furniture, and has freshly painted the interior of the home. Highly Desirable Country Club Condo For Sale! This 2 Bed/2 Bath Uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405720
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Ramic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2750 Bay Drive 10e, LARGO, FL 33771
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    2750 Bay Drive 10e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and fully updated condo located in the desirable bay palms community in largo. Fully updated! This move in ready unit offers a bright and open floor plan with a spacious living and dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491680
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Greta Murati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap