Active
    Property Photos
    231 Jean Street
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 231 Jean Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 231 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Back on the market, no fault of seller. Seller is offering $5k in concessions at closing to the buyer. CLEAN 4pt INSPECTION! Highly sought after Seminole Heights location! Walking distance to restaurants and coffee shops and a quite neighborhood that you can have your evening strolls in. Hillsborough River only 1 1/2 Blocks away but you are high and dry, no Flood Insurance required. Henry and Ola Park 4 Blocks for your enjoyment, (play ground, ball park, dog park), airport 15 mins and downtown 12mins. This thoughtfully upgraded corner lot home blends quality craftsmanship with functional luxury. Improvements are abundant and include, all 3 bedrooms with new carpet Feb/26. Water Softener 2024, two A/C units (one replaced in 2023), NEW ROOF 2023, front and side yard irrigation system, full fenced in back yard, washer and dryer only a couple years old, new custom hood vent, hidden picture frame spice cabinet above coffee bar, custom built dry bar, custom built media wall unit with storage, 2nd bedroom with clever murphy bookcase/door. Sunroom includes custom built in Storage and a bench seat. Both bathrooms have separate tub and showers and new vanities and light fixtures. Upstairs primary bedroom offers a fully custom closet system with drawers, hanging space and expansive shoe storage. Large outdoor balcony. Outdoor space is amazing and a true highlight of this beautiful home with a 24 x 14 balcony (2024) featuring a waterproof system that creates a fully covered 11 ft tall, screened enclosure below (2026). Covered area includes a built in golf simulator setup (impact screen, turf, padding, side curtains, and power ready for a projector). 10 x 10 storage shed, Termite warranty, Ring camera with 5 cameras and 2 security lights. This truly is a move in ready home. Take a drive through this lovely neighborhood of an evening and see why it's a great place to live. This truly is a move in ready home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482723 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 231 Jean Street
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $339
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 1727
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1727.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NORTH PARK ANNEX LOT 447
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FB-000000-00447.0
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: SH-RS
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

    6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483158
    2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

    809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462820
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

    8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444704
    2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
    3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

    1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502611
    2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ana Chirino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $674,900.00 ($224.97 / sqft )

    8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443885
    2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

    7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496787
    2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 North Street 1&2, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $600,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

    1407 North Street 1&2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of Old Seminole Heights, this unique property offers flexible living and income producing potential with a fully permitted additional dwelling unit. Whether used as a guest house,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470070
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ivan Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

    7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487326
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8902 Hamner Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $529,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

    8902 Hamner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This well maintained home combines comfort, space, and versatility. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2377 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504041
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Esther Fleitas Padron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

    122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490287
    2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Panek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap