Active
    Property Photos
    1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

    Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    There is no better place to spend time than on Sand Key and enjoy the beautiful Gulf of Mexico! This 2BR/2BA, Harbour Light Towers unit has recently been remodeled. There is direct Gulf front views, evening sunset views, as well as a view of the pool. Enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the Intracoastal from the open air exterior corridor. You can see as far as Clearwater Beach from your balcony! The outdoor common areas have wonderful spaces to relax by the pool, grill out at the community grill, and of course there is a direct path to the beach. Just a minutes walk across the street you will find shopping and dining at the Shoppes of Sand Key. Catch the Jolly Trolly right out in front of the building and head North or South to explore this beautiful barrier island. Tenant to pay fees, such as a cleaning fee, 13% tax, broker processing fee and the complex has an application approval fees. NOTE: Unit is booked Feb March 2027.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482422 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $3,650
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-36700-000-1403
    • Unit Number: 1403
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 61
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477461
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449397
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,550.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8412210
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Mark Frankum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442040
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442772
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your front row seat to paradise where your biggest daily decision is beach or balcony. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo in Sand Key delivers those I cant believe I live he

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491632
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455850
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Lou Scarlata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467718
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,295.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical beach paradise turnkey condo available for lease march 1 2026 spacious 2 bedrooms & 2 full bath's panoramic water views from this 3rd floor fully furnished condo the gulf of mexico is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466190
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,895.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    741 Lantana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470063
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap