Active
    Property Photos
    1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,295

    Address: 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Tropical beach paradise turnkey condo available for lease march 1 2026 spacious 2 bedrooms & 2 full bath's panoramic water views from this 3rd floor fully furnished condo the gulf of mexico is your back yard, step directly into the soft powdery sand let the sunshine and the sound of the gentle waves rejuvinate and restore you daily this beach home is very comfortable beautiful open light & bright kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steele appliances and wood cabinetry wood laminate flooring throughout master bedroom has king bed guest bedroom has king size bed guest bath has newely renovated shower convenient washer & dryer closet in the unit you will love the extra large balcony with plenty of seating to enjoy your gorgeous views from every angle condo comes with covered parking space #2 south beach iv is a private gated community directly on the beach on sand key the heated pool overlooks the beach and the gulf of mexico and there are tiki huts and lounge chairs and barbecue grills for residents to enjoy the convenient beach trolley just steps outside the gate will take you to top rated restaurants shopping and amusements tampa international airport and clearwater airport only 20 minutes tampa and st. Pete in close proximity affording you will always have something fun & interesting to do come see why clearwater beach is rated #1 beach in the usa! Sorry no pets water sewer trash basic cable & internet included in rent advertised price based off a one year lease minimum 3 months lease all leases' less than 6 months 1 day subject to 13% tax lease must be a 3 month minimum cleaning fee applies your nightly awe inspiring sunsets are calling you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466190 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $3,295
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1331
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1331.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: n/a
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78630-000-0308
    • Unit Number: 308
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477461
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,550.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8412210
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Mark Frankum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459779
    2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442040
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442772
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your front row seat to paradise where your biggest daily decision is beach or balcony. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo in Sand Key delivers those I cant believe I live he

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491632
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457592
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcony for stunning sunsets, and effortless resort style living in Clearw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8449055
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,100.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront livi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443687
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,250.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Sand Key retreat. Beautifully furnished and decorated, this property is impeccably updated and comes with everything you need. The floor plan is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497107
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap