Active
    Property Photos
    1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

    Address: 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minimum rental required) We are also seeking a 2027 snowbird for January through April. This newly renovated, fully furnished 14th floor residence in the gated Landmark Towers community combines coastal elegance with modern comfort. Enjoy unobstructed Gulf views from a bright, open floor plan designed for relaxation and entertaining. The home features porcelain tile flooring throughout the kitchen and main living areas, while the chef inspired kitchen boasts new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a king size bed, large walk in closet, high end ceiling fan and direct balcony access. The second bedroom has a day bed that converts into two twin beds when needed, a spacious walk in closet, high end ceiling fan along with a desk making this vacation rental ideal for families and for getting some work in while on vacation. Both bathrooms vanities are accented with granite counters and have been tastefully updated to create a spa like experience. Resort style amenities include 24 hour gated security, private beach access, a heated beachfront pool and whirlpool spa, poolside cabana, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and gas grills. Additional conveniences include an assigned parking space, ample guest parking, a beach supply storage locker, and a full size coin operated washer and dryer just steps away. Located across from the Shoppes of Sand Key, youll have easy access to dining, shopping, and the Jolly Trolley for effortless trips to Clearwater Beach, consistently ranked the #1 beach in the U.S. Tampa International Airport is only 25 miles away, and St. Pete/Clearwater Airport just 14 miles. The rental includes all utilities, cable TV, and high speed internet. Tenants are responsible for a 13% lodging tax, a $200 cleaning fee, a $65 processing fee, and a $150 HOA application fee. A $500 refundable security deposit is required. Please note: no pets and no smoking.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8455850 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $4,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1111
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 149
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Full
    • Living Area: 1111.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sandy Simpson
    • Association Phone: 727-596-4496
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-49851-000-1402
    • Unit Number: 1402
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 57
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477461
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449397
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342053
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442040
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442772
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467718
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,895.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    741 Lantana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470063
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,950.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping water views and exceptional value define this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom corner residence on Sand Key. Located in the highly sought after 05 stack, this rarely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490788
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 901, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,750.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the dream at 400 Island Way #901 in Clearwater Beach! This rare corner unit rental with wi fi & cable offers panoramic water views, luxury finishes, and the ultimate Florida lifestylejust minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450009
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Susan Gaddis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,650.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is no better place to spend time than on Sand Key and enjoy the beautiful Gulf of Mexico! This 2BR/2BA, Harbour Light Towers unit has recently been remodeled. There is direct Gulf front views,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482422
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap