Active
    Property Photos
    741 Lantana Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 741 Lantana Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,895

    Address: 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desirable coastal neighborhoods of North Beach, Clearwater. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and comes fully furnished and professionally accessorized, allowing a tenant to move in with nothing more than a suitcase. Every detail has been curated for comfort, functionality, and effortless beachside living. The property is ideally suited for a 4 month tenancy, with the possibility of an annual lease for the right applicant. This flexibility makes it perfect for professionals relocating, seasonal residents, or tenants seeking a turnkey coastal home without the long term commitment upfront. Please note: the garage is not accessible. However, this has been factored into the offering and is only negotiable if it is a true dealbreaker for an otherwise qualified tenant. The driveway can comfortably fit multiple vehicles. Utilities are currently active in owner's name and can remain so, with bills being applied to monthly balance as each billing period ends. This is a clean, well maintained, and move in ready home in a premier location furnished properties of this caliber and flexibility with leasability are rarely available. Fully Furnished* Accessories included* Beach access North Beach* Utilities are active and can simply be back billed to tenant account at the end of every month/billy cycle*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8470063 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 741 Lantana Avenue
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $3,895
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1946
    • Bldg sqft: 1542
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 1077.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-54666-028-0021
    • Views: 54
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 901, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,750.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the dream at 400 Island Way #901 in Clearwater Beach! This rare corner unit rental with wi fi & cable offers panoramic water views, luxury finishes, and the ultimate Florida lifestylejust minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450009
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Susan Gaddis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477461
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449397
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,550.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8412210
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Mark Frankum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342053
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442040
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442772
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455850
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Lou Scarlata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467718
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,950.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping water views and exceptional value define this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom corner residence on Sand Key. Located in the highly sought after 05 stack, this rarely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490788
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap