Active
    Property Photos
    1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard stretches into a vast community green space, free from neighboring views. No flood insurance required in Flood Zone X means real savings year after year, and with a brand new HVAC system (2024) plus updated stainless appliances (2022), this home delivers immediate comfort without the wait. A soaring two story foyer welcomes you inside, opening to a chef's kitchen where granite countertops and a massive island invite effortless gatherings. Picture preparing meals while chatting with friends in the adjacent living area, the eat in space alive with laughter during game nights or casual watch parties. Light pours through ample windows, highlighting modern fixtures and fans updated in 2022 that keep every room, including the living space and all bedrooms, perfectly cooled. Upstairs, four bedrooms await, including a generous primary suite with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath featuring a garden tub, separate shower with a new glass enclosure (2022), and serene finishes. A conveniently located laundry room sits in the hallway, simplifying daily life. Downstairs, an updated guest bath adds practicality for visitors. Outside, mature landscaping frames the front entry, just steps from the resort style pool, newly upgraded playground (2025), and basketball courts. Your screened lanai overlooks the green expanse, with a paved area ready for barbecues under the stars. Golf cart friendly paths lead to community ponds, food truck nights, and activities in this low HOA, low CDD neighborhood bordering Bahia Beach Nature Preserve. Minutes from E.G. Simmons Regional Park's kayaking, fishing, and beaches, or a quick drive to I 75, MacDill AFB, and Downtown Tampa, it feels worlds away yet connected. This move in ready retreat invites you to settle in and truly unwind. Schedule your private showing today or contact us for more details, and start envisioning your new chapter here.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481856 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1609 Bonita Bluff Court
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 2944
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2324.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jennifer Robertson
    • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRA LAGO WEST PHASE 1 LOT 86
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-01-32-18-79F-000000-00086.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

    118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452094
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Brandon Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

    528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481015
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 714 Tanana Fall Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $399,000.00 ($97.67 / sqft )

    714 Tanana Fall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on a perfectly manicured lot with serene pond view, prepare to be impressed by this beautiful home with 4 Bedrooms PLUS Bonus Room AND Loft/3.5 Bath/2 car garage, that has been well loved and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489295
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Noelle Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

    612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496851
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Jan Hungate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

    501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4145 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690862
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap