Active
    Property Photos
    1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,500

    Address: 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    DEEDED BOAT SLIP included with the sale! REMODELED. New AC. New Water Heater. *** Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated waterfront residence overlooking the marinacomplete with the rare luxury of your own private boat slip. Spacious and move in ready, the condo blends comfort, style, and effortless beachside living in a setting designed for both relaxation and entertaining. *** Inside, a thoughtfully renovated kitchen showcases elegant shaker style cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a clean, contemporary aesthetic that flows seamlessly into the open living and dining areas. The airy layout is ideal for hosting guests or simply enjoying the tranquil marina views. Fresh interior paint and timeless matte accents throughout create a polished, modern atmosphere, while a brand new A/C system ensures year round comfort after long days spent enjoying the coast. *** The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, featuring a private balcony, generous closet space, and an ensuite bathroom. A second bedroom, overlooking the shimmering intracoastal waters, provides flexibility as a guest suite or inspiring home office. An additional full bathroom with a spacious vanity and walk in shower adds convenience for visitors. *** Parking is effortless with an assigned covered space, along with additional guest parking available within the community. Pet owners will appreciate that the residence welcomes two small companions. *** Residents enjoy a host of resort style amenities, including a heated waterfront pool surrounded by tiki huts, a fishing pier, outdoor poolside shower, kayak and bicycle racks, a convenient car wash station, and a secure lobby entrance with surveillance cameras. The community also features indoor mailboxes and ground level restrooms for added convenience. *** Just across the street, pristine Gulf beaches await. From here, you can stroll, bike, or hop on the trolley to nearby dining, boutique shopping, tennis and pickleball courts, and lively waterfront restaurants and bars. *** Recent building updates provide additional peace of mind, including the completion of the milestone structural inspection, stucco repairs, balcony and walkway resurfacing with gemstone finishes, and a freshly painted exterior. *** Whether you envision a full time coastal residence, a luxurious seasonal retreat, or a smart investment property, this exceptional waterfront condo delivers the very best of the Florida beach lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481486 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1591 Gulf Boulevard 203s
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $695,500
    • Price sqft: $510
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1363
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1363.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HARBOUR, THE CONDO SOUTH BLDG, UNIT 203S INCL SOUTH BLDG BT SLIP S14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-36699-002-2030
    • Unit Number: 203S
    • View: Water
    • Views: 59
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461562
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465348
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469992
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $789,000.00 ($362.43 / sqft )

    210 Dolphin Point B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482429
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438906
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap