Active
    Property Photos
    9761 74th Place
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 9761 74th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city of Ocala offers. LIGHT and BRIGHT and TURNKEY FURNISHED Situated in the desirable Pinnacle model at Stone Creek by DEL WEBB, Nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek golf community, with amenities that include an 18 hole championship golf course, a full restaurant and bar, indoor and outdoor pools, sports courts, and so much more. Our sprawling amenities, clubs, and classes will fill your retirement days with activities to make new friends, and this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a versatile room ideal as a home office or guest space, along with an extended 3 car garage for ample storage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's paradise, boasting a built in oven, a freestanding cooktop, an expansive island, upgraded cabinetry, eye catching backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous walk in pantry, and stylish pendant lighting. Beautiful ceramic tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by elegant plantation shutters that add a touch of sophistication. Natural light bathes the interior through four skylights strategically placed in the kitchen and bathrooms, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your custom brick paved lanai, enclosed with anti hurricane glass, providing the perfect outdoor living space year round. The inviting brick driveway enhances curb appeal, while recent updatesincluding a brand new front dooradd to the home's charm. Delight in the luxurious amenities and vibrant community activities that make this community so special. Enjoy access to a top rated golf course, resort style pools, a full service health spa, engaging trips, entertainment, and more. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and an active lifestyle. Make your move today and start living the Florida dream!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8479715 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9761 74th Place
    • Viewed: 78
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3407
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 79
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1121 / -82.2809
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Provided by: NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Alba Alzate
    • 813-451-4041
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2530.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rachel Mayers/FS Residential
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 011 PAGE 138 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB ARLINGTON PINNACLES-PHASE 2 LOT 531
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-800-531
    • Views: 78
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

    9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723238
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

    8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3819 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722919
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
    $542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489990
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

    ***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717839
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Anthony
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

    7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713631
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Della Lazare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

    8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3808 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716765
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

    9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711542
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

    6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719347
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robyn Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6015 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $575,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

    6015 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Lexington II community in Stone Creek, a premier gated 55+ community in Ocala. Ideally situated within walking distance to all amenities, this beautifully designed S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3513 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723518
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maribel Velazco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6208 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $559,520.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

    6208 82nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494532
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap