Active
    Property Photos
    9186 70th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 9186 70th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $574,475

    Address: 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and elegant entryway set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door and youre immediately welcomed by an open, airy layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Just off the foyer, glass French doors lead into a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office, hobby space, or guest retreat. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and ample prep space, all seamlessly flowing into the spacious gathering room and dining area. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in, this open concept design keeps everyone connected. The real highlight Zero corner sliding glass doors that completely open the home to the outdoorscreating a seamless transition to your paver screened lanai overlooking the serene, sunlit lake. This is Florida living at its finest, offering the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and year round indoor outdoor enjoyment. The primary suite is a private retreat, enhanced by a tray ceiling and tranquil views. The en suite bath features a beautifully tiled walk in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious layout designed for relaxation. Guests will feel equally comfortable with two additional bathrooms, each featuring tiled showers for a clean, upscale finish. Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room with utility sink, an extended garage offering extra space for storage, a golf cart, or workshop area, and quality finishes throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout balances privacy with open living spaces. Beyond the home, enjoy everything that makes Del Webb Stone Creek one of Ocalas most sought after 55+ communities. Residents have access to resort style amenities including multiple clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, a full service fitness center, spa, and an on site restaurant. Stay active with pickleball, tennis, bocce, softball, and miles of walking trails, or tee off on the private 18 hole championship golf course. A full time lifestyle director coordinates clubs, events, and social activities, creating a vibrant, connected community where every day offers something new. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Come experience lakefront living, elevated design, and resort style amenities all in one exceptional property.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9186 70th Loop
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $574,475
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 3930
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Pinnacle
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2543.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.44
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential / Rachel Mayer
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 074 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WESTON PH 2 REPLAT LOT 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-303-043
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Water
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

    ***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717839
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Anthony
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

    7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713631
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Della Lazare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

    9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711542
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Bobby Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

    8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4349 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718312
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9694 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $649,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

    9694 79th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fully Turnkey. Four years owned, only four months lived in This is not just a furnished home. This is a fully functional life, handed to you on arrival You walk in, you live. That is the entire propo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4335 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722957
    2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Sherry Hussnain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8828 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $582,000.00 ($143.14 / sqft )

    8828 61st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into this like new 2022 Renown model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with a priceless water view. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home welcomes you with an open floor plan design

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4066 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724560
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10537 96th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $689,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

    10537 96th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home located in On Top of the World's Longleaf Ridge! This exceptional Wellington model on The Links Golf Course offers unparalleled luxury and modern living. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4078 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716953
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Christy Main
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6135 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $659,999.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

    6135 86th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    AMAZING NEW PRICE and FURNISHED! Better than new, without the wait. Fully furnished and ready for you to live the effortless lifestyle. Featuring $100,000+ in post construction upgrades and a premium

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4441 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718069
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Alair Boshela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8458 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $549,900.00 ($107.11 / sqft )

    8458 97th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Just reduced to $549,900an incredible opportunity to own a highly upgraded Arlington model in Candler Hills. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Candler Hills communi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5134 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722469
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Patricia McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8123 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $579,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    8123 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Why wait to build? This stunning, move in ready oversized Arlington model is perfectly situated on a premium corner lot in the beautiful Candler Hills Ashford neighborhood of On Top Of The World, Oca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715166
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Amber D'Andrea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap