Active
    Property Photos
    19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

    Description

    7th floor corner unit | unobstructed gulf views | direct beachfront | turn key experience coastal living in the heart of beautiful indian shores. Perfectly positioned directly on the sugar white sands of the gulf, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers expansive, unobstructed water views that truly set it apart. Situated on the 7th floor, this unit clears the neighboring building, providing wide open panoramas and breathtaking sunsets that stretch for miles and from the front of the unit you get intracoastal views. Natural light pours into the spacious interior, enhancing the bright coastal ambiance and creating a seamless connection between indoor comfort and the stunning gulf backdrop. The open living areas flow effortlessly to the gulf front balcony, an ideal space to relax, entertain, and soak in the view. A private storage closet on the balcony provides convenient space for beach chairs and seasonal items. Offered furnished and truly turn key, this residence allows for immediate enjoyment or rental income from day one. Residents enjoy elevator access and a laundry room on each floor with newer washers and dryers. The community amenities are exceptional, featuring a large gulf front sun deck and a heated and cooled beachfront pool for year round enjoyment. This well maintained, fully funded, pet friendly building offers newer roof and elevators, a building generator, and milestone inspection has been completed, providing added confidence and assurance in the structural integrity and safety of the property. The inviting common areas include a community room with pool table, full kitchen, cozy library, and dedicated bike storage. Owners also enjoy access to a private guest condo within the building that can be rented at a nominal cost, an incredible benefit for hosting friends and family. Investment flexibility is strong with 30 day minimum rentals permitted. The association benefits from multiple income streams, including rooftop at&t equipment revenue, contributing to one of the most financially solid communities on the beach. One assigned parking space (#701) is included. The location is unbeatablewalk to local restaurants, cafs, pubs, beach rentals, putt putt golf, and the trolley stop. Just minutes to clearwater beach, st. Pete beach, seminole city center, and johns pass village, with tampa international airport approximately 30 minutes away. Whether youre seeking a primary beachfront residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing investment, this 7th floor gulf front opportunity delivers unobstructed views, strong financial fundamentals, and an unbeatable coastal lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8478682 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19450 Gulf Boulevard 701
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $637
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 802.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Patricia Harman
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: TAHITIAN TOWERS CONDO APT 701 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 701
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-89001-000-7010
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 701
    • View: Water
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

    18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8382145
    2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
    3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403557
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Addison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

    19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417485
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Hehl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

    19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485747
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Sheila Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

    18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482680
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Laura Baccarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

    18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

    Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446074
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Valerie McClary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

    399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434648
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Perez PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

    2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494357
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Luke Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

    18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447685
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
    $715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

    19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454676
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap