Active
    Property Photos
    777 Ashley Drive 2709
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $417,900

    Address: 777 Ashley Drive 2709, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    Stop commuting and start living in the heart of the city. Wake up above it all in this postmodern industrial high rise residence, part of skypoints exclusive sky collection, perched on the 27th floor. Expansive north facing views provide stunning cityscapes with the rare enjoyment of both sunrise and sunset. Designed for those who love to cook or entertain, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and storage, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar. Wood grain tile flooring (from porcelain) runs throughout the home, combining modern style with easy maintenance. The open living area includes a dedicated in home office nook, ideal for todays work from home lifestyle. Step onto your private balcony featuring a cozy semi privacy wall thats perfect for relaxing while taking in captivating skyline views. Even the bedroom offers picturesque vistas, allowing you to enjoy the city lights without leaving your bed. Additional features include a semi walk in closet, stackable washer and dryer, and recently updated mechanicals, including a newer air conditioning system and water heater for added peace of mind. Convenient parking is located between the 5th and 6th floor and near the elevator, offering quick and easy access within skypoints seven levels of secure parking.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8478478 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 2709
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $417,900
    • Price sqft: $594
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 704
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 704.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Blake-HB
    • Middle School: Madison-HB
    • School Elementary: Just-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Other, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Katlyn Amieva
    • Association Phone: 813-463-1981
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SKYPOINT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2709 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-02709.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 2709
    • View: City
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: CBD-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463040
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kashou
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483955
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dominique Despointes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

    1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8345253
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
    3. Contact Deana Fortner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

    **MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1459 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506961
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Darren Kempf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412256
    2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480962
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460855
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458340
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Stephen Maggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1887 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497635
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1009 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mary Joy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap