Active
    Property Photos
    501 Knights Run Avenue 2307
    1. Image 1 of 3 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307
    2. Image 2 of 3 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307
    3. Image 3 of 3 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,000

    Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    **MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $424,000
    • Price sqft: $291
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1459
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1459.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Fabio Franco, FirstService Residential
    • Association Phone: 813-225-1564
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HARBOUR PLACE CITY HOMES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2307 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-02307.0
    • Unit Number: 2307
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

    1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8345253
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
    3. Contact Deana Fortner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463040
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kashou
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483955
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dominique Despointes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412256
    2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480962
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $429,900.00 ($280.43 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460855
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458340
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Stephen Maggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1887 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497635
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1009 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mary Joy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

    1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463562
    2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap