Active
    Property Photos
    1195 Villagio Circle 101
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 1195 Villagio Circle 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237

    Description

    Beautiful ground floor 3 bed 2 bath condo featuring spacious layout, easy access, and two covered carports. This updated home offers vinyl flooring throughout , renovated bathrooms with newer A/C system. The spacious primary suite includes a private en suite bath,walk in closet, and a convenient office nook just off the bedroom. The additional bedrooms have generous closet space, and a dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Ideally located in Villagio on 12th and Tuttle in Sarasota, just minutes from public transportation, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, UTC Mall, downtown Sarasotas dining and cultural attractions, and world class beaches. Villagio is a gated, maintenance free community with resort style amenities including a swimming pool, tennis court, and fitness center perfect for easy Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477467 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1195 Villagio Circle 101
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1310
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    • Acreage: 29.84 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1310.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 518.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Christine Gillett
    • Association Phone: 941-366-2411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 101, BLDG 5, VILLAGIO
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2022121065
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1155 Villagio Circle 205, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $245,000.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

    1155 Villagio Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youre searching for a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable, gated Villagio community near downtown Sarasota, this is the one. This inviting residence has be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    4. Approx. 29.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683439
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Corinne Gillett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Wood Street 212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $220,000.00 ($224.72 / sqft )

    2121 Wood Street 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Sarasota location, central to downtown, one mile to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, fine restaurants, art galleries, Bayfront Marina/Park just one block to grocery store. Private gated access to Pa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681133
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Ida Kay Tidwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Wood Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $229,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

    2121 Wood Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Opportunity in Downtown Sarasota Location is Key! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner unit in the highly sought after CityWalk community. This gated enclave of just 71 residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 989 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.85 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687914
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1040 Villagio Circle 201, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $220,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    1040 Villagio Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the popular Villagio community, this two bedroom, two bath second floor corner condominium offers a functional split floor plan. The unit has been freshly painted in neutral tones and featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1156 sqft
    4. Approx. 29.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680583
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Harvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Coconut Bay Lane 1313 (3m), SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $225,000.00 ($242.20 / sqft )

    2755 Coconut Bay Lane 1313 (3m) More Like This

    Well priced and centrally located, this condo at the peaceful community of Sarasota Palms won't last long. Situated just east of downtown Sarasota, it is just 15 minutes from Sarasotas pristine beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4648318
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1554 Tallywood Drive 7127, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $247,500.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

    1554 Tallywood Drive 7127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after 55+ community of Tallywood. This charming home offers peace of mind with key updates including NEW WATER

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1826 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.92 acres
    1. MLSID: N6139563
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Charlotte Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap