Active
    Property Photos
    1546 Belleair Road
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 1546 Belleair Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 1546 Belleair Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

    Description

    ESTATE SIZED LOT, WITH ROOM FOR RV, BOAT OR TRAILER PARKING!! Don't miss this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, situated on 3/4 of an acre, in a lovely countryside setting with gorgeous mature trees. Centrally located in unincorporated Pinellas County jurisdiction with NO CITY TAXES, this property is near to Eagle Lake Park. Clearwater Beach, Clearwater Aquarium and many beach and downtown restaurants are only minutes away. Just next door is a Publix shopping center, Anytime Fitness gym, restaurant, liquor store, pet store, bank and more, including bus service. The property is located in a FLOOD ZONE X (non evacuation zone) with a 60 foot elevation, is fully fenced and shares a private drive with only 4 other homes. This home boasts terrazzo floors and a split bedroom floor plan. The primary bedroom is completed by an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. Extra living space is evident by viewing the spacious Florida Room that is included in the square footage. There is ample parking in the driveway as well as plenty of additional parking adjacent. This is a unique property as the land use plan for this lot allows for multifamily, however, zoning would need to be changed. Pinellas County land use plan is Residential Low Medium (RLM) which allows up to 10 units per acre with proper rezoning. An easement agreement with the shopping complex compliments this plan, affording great opportunity for the owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8473245 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1546 Belleair Road
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 2405
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1701.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PART OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 23-29-15 DESC AS FROM SW COR OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SEC TH S89D "14'57""E 724.18FT TH" "N00D45'03""E 50FT FOR" "POB TH N00D45'03""E" "192FT TH N89D14'57""W" "180FT TH S00D45'03""W" "192FT TH S89D14'57""E" 180FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-00000-340-0500
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

    1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473819
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact David McCollum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

    1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492074
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Melissa Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Penny Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $649,000.00 ($258.36 / sqft )

    1720 Penny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Clearwater pool home currently operating as a successful Airbnb in unincorporated Pinellas County, where short term rentals are permitted subject to county requirements. This income producing

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503138
    2. Provided by EMPEROR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mark Malevskis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503961
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Peter Arner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $550,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

    804 Woodruff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496772
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Serghei Diaconu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453428
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap