Active
    Property Photos
    1300 Henry Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 1300 Henry Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $423,000

    Address: 1300 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Welcome to this storybook 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow nestled in the heart of the historic Hampton Terrace Historic District, one of the most beloved pockets of Old Seminole Heights. Full of warmth and original charm, this home offers the perfect blend of classic character and comfortable everyday living. Step inside to find hardwood floors flowing throughout, a bright and inviting living space, and an abundance of natural light pouring in through oversized windows. The layout feels easy and welcomingideal for quiet nights at home or hosting friends and family. Each bedroom offers comfortable space and flexibility, while the two full bathrooms add convenience for both residents and guests. Outside is where this home truly shines. Thoughtful landscaping frames the property beautifully, creating standout curb appeal, while the expansive backyard opens up endless possibilitieswhether you dream of garden beds, weekend barbecues, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. The attached one car garage provides secure parking along with extra storage space for bikes, tools, or hobby gear. One of the best perks? Youre just a short walk from Lake Robertaperfect for morning strolls, sunset walks, or simply enjoying a peaceful moment by the water. Beyond the neighborhood, youre minutes from local favorites, parks, shops, and restaurants, with easy access to everything Tampa has to offer. This is more than just a houseits a lifestyle rooted in charm, community, and comfort. A rare opportunity to own a timeless bungalow in one of Tampas most sought after historic neighborhoods, ready for its next chapter.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8473037 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1300 Henry Avenue
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $423,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1940
    • Bldg sqft: 1665
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1274.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: HAMNER'S ALOHA ACRES LOT 51
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4KA-000000-00051.0
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: SH-RS
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

    8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911143
    2. Provided by EASY REALTY
    3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

    6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392077
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

    8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456724
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $410,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

    1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502065
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $500,000.00 ($248.76 / sqft )

    7911 Packwood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476113
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Albert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

    8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497029
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Roxana Argueta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

    8118 Brooks Street More Like This

    **Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478185
    2. Provided by ARK REALTY
    3. Contact Gabe Galdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

    313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503968
    2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
    3. Contact Jared Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Broad Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $475,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

    2118 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Distinctive mid century split level spool home set on a spacious 1/3+ acre lot in the sought after Lowry Park Central area! Showcasing classic mid century elements, the main living area features expan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3127 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499686
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $444,900.00 ($231.72 / sqft )

    1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home in the heart of Seminole Heights. The fully updated kitchen features quartz c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490950
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap