Active
    Property Photos
    415 Island Way  402
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 415 Island Way  402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,079,000

    Address: 415 Island Way 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Welcome to Azure at Island Estates, an exclusive waterfront residence located at 415 Island Way #402, Clearwater Beach, Florida, designed by renowned Floridian Architect Frank Fraze where contemporary design and refined coastal living come together. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,800 square feet of light filled living space with an open concept layout, soaring ceilings, and expansive impact rated windows and sliding glass doors that capture tranquil views of the intercoastal waterway. This residence features imported ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complementing the clean, modern aesthetic. The sleek kitchen is outfitted with custom European style cabinetry, stone countertops, and premium finishes, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areasideal for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring a frameless glass shower and large vanity with double sinks, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. A dedicated interior utility room includes a full size washer and dryer with generous storage, providing convenience rarely found in condominium living. For extra storage all closets have built ins. Step onto the private waterfront terrace to enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunrises over the intercoastal or enjoy the 4th of July firework show. Azure is a boutique five story luxury waterfront building with 46 private residences, offering a private marina with 14 boat slips that periodically become available for resident purchase. The building features thoughtfully curated resort style amenities, including a waterfront pool and hot tub, fitness and yoga studio, and an elevated amenity terrace overlooking the intercoastal waters. This residence includes two assigned parking spacesone under the building and one exterioras well as a private storage unit. Energy efficient systems, LED lighting, and integrated smart home technology enhance comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Used only as a second home, this residence has been lightly lived in and remains in like new condition Ideally situated on Island Estates just minutes from Clearwater Beach, Island Way Grill, Publix Grocery Store, marinas, parks, playground, Coachman Park, The Clearwater Sound Amphitheater, downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and the Pinellas Trail, this exceptional property delivers an elevated waterfront lifestyle in one of Tampa Bays most desirable coastal communities. Call today for your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8471230 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 415 Island Way 402
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $1,079,000
    • Price sqft: $599
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1800.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Bonnie Skisstad
    • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AZURE CONDO UNIT 402 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 15, PARKING SPACE 86 & STORAGE LOCKER 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-01995-000-4020
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Water
    • Views: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418220
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Alicia Warburton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,094,500.00 ($766.99 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller Financing RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This completely renovated residence combines mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463375
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Sferrazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,190,000.00 ($744.68 / sqft )

    1170 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this fabulous Watermark Grande Home. This is the Bellucia floor plan offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home will impress you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456526
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

    211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459343
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

    530 Gulfview Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A waterfront paradise awaits! Step into this simply breathtaking remodeled condo and experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll be captivated by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1803 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.54 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8338798
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact G. Busch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505177
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450315
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Belinda Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455703
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Belinda Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 Island Way 500, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $997,000.00 ($457.13 / sqft )

    670 Island Way 500 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A new year, a new price. Welcome to Sunwatch on Island Estates in beautiful Clearwater Beach! A waterfront oasis with resort style amenities yet only 96 units. This contemporary renovated open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.88 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448613
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stacy Lome
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $979,900.00 ($780.80 / sqft )

    1540 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURN KEY! Wake up to the sound of the waves and end every day with a front row seat to the sunsetwelcome to your slice of Sand Key paradise. Located in one of Sand Keys most peaceful and sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500388
    2. Provided by BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap