Active
    Property Photos
    1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,190,000

    Address: 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this fabulous Watermark Grande Home. This is the Bellucia floor plan offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home will impress you with the custom decorated furnishings and the amazing views from every room of the Gulf and the sugar sand beaches, Clearwater Pass, and beautiful Clearwater Harbor. This recently renovated home has been updated to exquisite standards and showcases designer custom kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, granite counter tops, appliances, custom drapery in two of the bedrooms, blinds and a soothing color palette throughout. A spacious wrap around balcony is accessible from the primary suite, living room and both guest bedrooms. The split floor plan provides privacy and a water view from every room. Designer furniture is included. The amenities at the Grande are second to none, offering entertainment rooms with full kitchen/ bar, billiards table, fourteen acres of manicured tropically landscapes grounds, 2 swimming pools, multiple sun decks, a huge spa, gas grills, gazebos, fully outfitted fitness gym, His and Her locker rooms with steam and sauna, a reading library, covered parking space 59, concierge services Monday through Friday and 24hour security. Come live the true Florida LIFESTYLE. Walk across the street to the infamous Shoppes on Sand Key. Schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8456526 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $1,190,000
    • Price sqft: $745
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1598
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 136
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1598.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Underground
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1590.69
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Phillips
    • Association Phone: (727)596-7970
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Grande On Sand Key Condo Phase Ii, Unit 404 Tr 32877
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Model: Alcazar
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-32877-002-0404
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Water
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,094,500.00 ($766.99 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller Financing RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This completely renovated residence combines mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463375
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Sferrazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 San Marco Street 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,400,000.00 ($760.87 / sqft )

    11 San Marco Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience relaxed coastal living with refined comfort in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at the Mandalay Beach Club, located directly on the sugar white sands of Clearwater B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467533
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505177
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455703
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Belinda Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1356 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Ally Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

    1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501644
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Island Way  402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,079,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

    415 Island Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Azure at Island Estates, an exclusive waterfront residence located at 415 Island Way #402, Clearwater Beach, Florida, designed by renowned Floridian Architect Frank Fraze where contemporary

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471230
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY
    3. Contact Kathie Lea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

    440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8455497
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

    1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8429549
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Boesch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,365,000.00 ($547.09 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard Ph 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning penthouse condo on Sand Key Beach. This spacious 3/3/1 residence offers breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from your own private balc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Tillung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap