Active
    Property Photos
    6060 Acara Lane
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 6060 Acara Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used toward a permanent interest rate buy down, temporary 2 1 buy down, or towards the Buyer's closing cost. This end unit boasts over 1540 sq. ft., larger than many 3 bed units. Positioned as a "hidden jewel" within a premier gated community, this home is designed for those who value weekends by the lake over weekends behind a lawnmower. The sun drenched, open concept floor plan seamlessly connects a sleek kitchenboasting premium stainless steel appliances and a social breakfast barto an expansive living area. Upstairs serves as a private sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms and dual baths, while the first floor features durable tile in wet areas and a convenient powder room. Located just minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets and top tier healthcare, you can spend your evenings enjoying the communitys private dock, serene walking trails, or the dedicated dog park.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8470507 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6060 Acara Lane
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1933
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1541.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Folio Association Management
    • Association Phone: (813) 993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS - PHASE 1 PB 90 PG 001 LOT 106
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-26-18-0120-00000-1060
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17399 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

    17399 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED BELOW BUILDER PRICING! Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families. Discover the charm and luxury of this lovely two s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462380
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Yglesias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

    11032 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely does a town home combine this much space, natural light and an ideal layout in such a desirable Land O Lakes location. Welcome to 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, a beautifully maintained town home d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482478
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Janet Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11194 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $266,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    11194 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490113
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap