Active
    Property Photos
    6170 Shiner Street
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 6170 Shiner Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $294,900

    Address: 6170 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Down payment assistance available for this practically brand new end unit townhome built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, plus loft and a 1 car garage, this nearly new home delivers stylish, low maintenance living with all the benefits of modern construction. Upon entering you immediately notice the abundance of natural light that flows in and will love the open concept layout. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample room for dining. Your sliding glass door leads out to the screened back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features dual vanities and a walk in shower and spacious closet. The second bedroom includes its own private ensuite full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. An upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy access to this gated community amenities which include a community pool, dog park, sidewalks for afternoon strolls and more. One of the fastest growing areas and ideally located near tampa premium outlets, adventhealth connerton, and the land o lakes recreation complex, along with easy access to shopping, dining, recreation, and major commuter routes. Enjoy low maintenance living with low hoa fees and no cdd feesthis move in ready end unit offers comfort, convenience, and location all in one. Call for more details
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8469801 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6170 Shiner Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $294,900
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1541
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1541.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 289.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Folio Association Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS - PHASE 1 PB 90 PG 001 LOT 198
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-01-012.0-000.00-198.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11194 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $266,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    11194 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490113
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap