Active
    Property Photos
    8312 Revels Road
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 8312 Revels Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

    Address: 8312 Revels Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Brand new custom home with all the amenities. 42 inch wood cabinets, 9 foot showers with real porcelain tile, beautiful luxury vinyl plank, active dormers that cast generous light into the huge cathedral ceilings in the great room, stone counters, soaring ceilings, and a monster deck in the backyard with perfect views of the Alafia River. A new home built above the flood plain so your flood rates are reduced. A new home low cost homeowners insurance constructed of concrete block to the new hurricane code. No overcharged CDDs, no nosey HOA, no builder grade particle board cabinets, and a real transferrable warranty from 2 10 HBW. A huge river frontage with a brand new dock. Brick accent, a huge garage with a garage door opener, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3/4 office combo.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468969 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8312 Revels Road
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $785,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3000
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Custom Home
    • Builder Name: ALL STATE HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2000.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: COMM AT SW COR OF GOVT LOT 2 RUN E 1617 FT FOR A POV THN N 00 DEG 25 MIN 00 SEC E 62.69 FT N 45 DEG
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-15-30-20-ZZZ-000002-88960.0
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Cottage, Elevated, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RSC-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10915 Charmwood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $734,500.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

    10915 Charmwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    GATED LOW HOA NO CDD DESIGNER UPDATES Welcome home to this move in ready, designer updated WestBay Verona in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Glen. This exquisite two story residence

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490730
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Brenda Privette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Sharp Hawk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $850,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

    13816 Sharp Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Luxury and tranquility define this exceptional, nearly new residence. Enter through grand double doors into a breathtaking foyer with soaring ceilings that set the tone for the elegance found througho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5683 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472271
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Law
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Osprey Fern Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $845,000.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

    13706 Osprey Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the exclusive Millionaire Row in the gated community of Hawks Fern, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Biscayne II by WestBay combines luxury, space, and style in a setting zoned for to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481323
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11473 Owasee Trails Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $850,000.00 ($157.09 / sqft )

    11473 Owasee Trails Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of florida living in this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence spanning 4,272 sf of meticulously designed space. Located within an exclusive gated community zoned for to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490195
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10407 Tree Skylark Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $889,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

    10407 Tree Skylark Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed home located in the gated community of Starling Oaks in Riverview, FL. Offering 4,596 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5863 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485106
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Gailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11209 Donneymoor Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $720,000.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

    11209 Donneymoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SAVE lots of MONEY in this home with no water bills and close to zero electric bills. This 32 solar panel (paid off) home also has a built in charging station for your Tesla, along with a well (these

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495081
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Daniel Henzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11449 Owasee Trails Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $749,000.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

    11449 Owasee Trails Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath two story home in the beautiful community of Hammock Crest. This spacious and elegant property features over 4,000 square feet of living space, perfect for f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4949574
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11603 Grange Stead Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $830,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

    11603 Grange Stead Lane More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Glen. Offering space, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476129
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse Neagles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap