Active
    Property Photos
    2472 Enterprise Road 6
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

    Address: 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted unit with vinyl flooring throughout unit* nice screened in porch* stainless steel appliances* granite countertops* inside utilities offers a washer and dryer* central heat and air* Pet friendly and NOT a 55+ community* community pool*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8446261 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2472 Enterprise Road 6
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $179,900
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 817
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 817.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frankly Coastal
    • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAS AT COUNTRYSIDE, THE CONDO, PHASE VII BLDG 9, UNIT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-94125-009-0060
    • Views: 64
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $176,500.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419563
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Giarratano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

    2402 Ecuadorian Way 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433539
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Michael Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417294
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lessie Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451439
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2459 Franciscan Drive 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494516
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Galia Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

    2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

    Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426055
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terri Labrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

    2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.38 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8430619
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janice Kolata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2361 Jamaican Street 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for bright, carefree Florida living? This 1,100 sq ft FIRST FLOOR END UNIT, 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Clearwater shines with natural light from extra windows. Where in the World? On Top of the W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495822
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Amanda Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $188,900.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

    2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement by motivated seller! Welcome to your new home in the CORNER UNIT of the 55+ community at Village on the Green, located in a non flood and non evacuation area of Pinellas County. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448736
    2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
    3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap