Active
    Property Photos
    2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining and living area and large bedrooms with an en suite bathroom in the Master bedroom! There is an additional Florida room off the kitchen for relaxing and entertainment! There are updates in the kitchen, luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans in every room and fresh paint! This is a corner unit with an additional front door in across from the elevator for your convenience! Come and golf every day on the 2 golf courses FREE for the residents, enjoy plenty of Amenities and clubs! This is 55+ On Top of the World gated community with two recreation centers, two heated pools, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, lawn bowling courts, shuffleboard, hobby studio, dancing, variety of classes, billiards, pickleball, social events, Good Carma Caf, library, new BBQ pavilion, and more! Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, beaches, and airports! HOA application and approval are required! If financing, 35% down is required! The title is transferred through land lease warranty deed! Sold AS/IS! Come see it today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8494516 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2459 Franciscan Drive 37
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Laura Reese
    • Association Phone: 727 799 3417
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 32 CONDO BLDG 42, APT 37 (WING "A" NE)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64031-042-0370
    • Unit Number: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $176,500.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419563
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Giarratano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

    2402 Ecuadorian Way 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433539
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Michael Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417294
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lessie Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

    2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446261
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451439
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

    2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

    Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426055
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terri Labrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

    2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.38 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8430619
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janice Kolata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2361 Jamaican Street 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for bright, carefree Florida living? This 1,100 sq ft FIRST FLOOR END UNIT, 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Clearwater shines with natural light from extra windows. Where in the World? On Top of the W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495822
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Amanda Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap