Active
    Property Photos
    508 Fallbrook Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 508 Fallbrook Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,990

    Address: 508 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

    Description

    Warning: if you read this, youll realize every other home for sale is not 508 fallbrook dr as they have not been maintained at the same high standards as 508 fallbrook dr. This home was never going to be on the market, untilmore on that later. 508 is a home where you can feel the love it was given. As the owner believed maintenance, upkeep & updating was non negotiable. Which is why this home runs the way it does and why nothing feels neglected. The air conditioning system replaced in feb 2025 w/ lennox (top rated brand) units, why all the appliances are newly replaced in 6/23 (you"ll love the ceramic flat top stove w/ convection oven & built in air fryer, the french door refrigerator and the 6/23 interior re paint, with all light switches & outlet plates replaced to enhance & complete that interior repaint. This is not a home with a list of things to do. The pool pump replaced 11/25, pool/spa heater replaced w/ a new heyward (top brand) 7/23, complete sherwin williams patio repaint & seal 7/23, a new large capacity rheem water heater replaced 5/24, no carpet in your home, all bedrooms received new luxury vinyl plank flooring mold/water resistant in 6/23, ceiling fans & all hanging light fixtures replaced 6/23 & a top of the line moen kitchen sink faucet. Now it's time to tell you of the mornings beginning with your coffee on the patio overlooking one of the most beautiful greens on the golf course, the 7th, while the sounds of your spa are spilling over into the blue waters of your pool. And let us not forget 12 hours later, on your same patio or better yet, relaxing in your heated spa watching awesome sunsets as the sun sets directly in your backyard and reflecting off the fairway right onto the green then right into your patio while sipping your favorite beverage (or 2 or 3) not only hearing but feeling your heated spa spilling over into the waters of your heated pool.... Ahhhhhhhh. And now that your sunset is complete and you step back inside your meticulously maintained home to a layout that makes sense & feels intentional, starting with the double tray ceilings throughout that add such depth to the eyescape, followed by your large family room that spills into the large dining/living room area making for an expansive open air feeling adding to that awesome eyescape, no wasted formal living or dining rooms here, because the dining / living room area naturally comes together with the family room as the heart of your new home. Remember in addition to your private pool there is a pool in your sub division as well as the jr. Olympic one at the clubhouse if you wish to socialize with your other lucky enough neighbors who live here at vgcc w/ its restaurant, bars, fitness center, massages, physical therapy, personal trainers, clubhouse, tennis, bocce, & did you say golf? Your course, listed in many publications as a must play top course in swfl a challenging, fun 18 holes. So why is this home on the market if it was never meant to be? The owner has always put family first, especially his children, so this lovingly meticulously maintained home w/ new appliances, air conditioning system, pool heater, pool pump, water heater, ceiling fans, lights is now suddenly available for one simple reasonlife changedand that change gives you the opportunity to own something increasingly rare: a home that shows what consistent, responsible care & maintenance really looks & feels like. Welcome to your new home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8467382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 508 Fallbrook Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $499,990
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2484
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1854.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 782.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wentworth Neighborhood Assoc Inc.
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 589 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB, UNIT 2-F
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0421010035
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3715 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7875965
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3263 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876346
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
    $450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

    11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144403
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

    525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3562 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6138055
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Schowalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19345 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $519,900.00 ($198.36 / sqft )

    19345 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    19345 Cruise Dr, Venice, FL Elevated Living in Watercrest Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bath Trevi model by Lennar, perfectly positioned within the gat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502654
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
    $499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

    2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3318 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105066
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

    1146 Deardon Drive Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686332
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Cam Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

    533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688102
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11542 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
    $599,000.00 ($190.46 / sqft )

    11542 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    HEATED POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, AND BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR LIVING! This well maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3145 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522848
    2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

    1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

    BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3013 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525387
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap