Active
    Property Photos
    717 Steel Drive
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 717 Steel Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $443,999

    Address: 717 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai | North Facing Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 717 Steel Drive in Indigo Creek! The welcoming foyer flows into a gourmet kitchen, casual dining area and great room, and just beyond the great room a sliding glass door opens to a covered lanai that creates a relaxing outdoor retreat. The primary bedroom is tucked away on the main floor for added privacy and features a dual sink vanity, a roomy shower and a walk in closet. Upstairs, a private study sits alongside two secondary bedrooms, offering flexible space for work and everyday living. Indigo Creek in Apollo Beach is now selling and features beautifully appointed homes with open concept layouts, inviting curb appeal and stunning lake views, along with planned amenities that include a pool, cabana, dog park, boardwalk, a certified monarch butterfly garden and a nature inspired playscape for all to enjoy. Additional highlights include: gourmet kitchen, pocket sliding glass door in the great room out to the covered lanai, an outdoor kitchen rough in and a private study. MLS#TB8466962
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466962 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 717 Steel Drive
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $443,999
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2589
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Captiva
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2060.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 656-218-2611
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: INDIGO CREEK PHASE 1 LOT 76
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: NATAXLOT76
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5524 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $473,860.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

    5524 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **1% lender credit available with preferred lender Valor Home Loans for qualifying buyers** Welcome to your next home in Waterset, where space, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Built in 2022,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kodja Schelte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

    511 Winterside Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443700
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $495,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

    6207 Voyagers Place Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in the coastal community of A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502802
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cari Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462622
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $449,999.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    811 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | 5th Bedroom | High Ceilings | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415097
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468447
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5540 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $507,000.00 ($159.64 / sqft )

    5540 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Seller willing to CONSIDER contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or interest rate buy down. Live the Florida Lifestyle in Waterset Turnkey & Priced to Sell! Welcome to this stunning Ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489861
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $490,000.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

    5924 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Luxury Living in this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the highly sought Waterset community. The Kingsbridge by David Weekly Homes showcases natural light and an open floorplan. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466571
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Steven Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

    749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467117
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6275 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $450,780.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

    6275 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a Pulte new construction home with the privacy of being within the new phase of Waterset, the highly amenitized, master planned community in Apollo Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470016
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap