Active
    Property Photos
    23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,500

    Address: 23835 Coral Ridge Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    Maintenance FREE Golf Course Villa on the 15th Hole Fairway of the Plantation Plams Golf Course. This home features an Open, bright, and welcoming layout, making it ideal for full time living or vacation use. Brand New HVAC system. From the entrance, on your right side, you will find a room for an extra living room, office, etc. Continue walking, you will find an open concept design that connects the kitchen to the main living room or family room. The kitchen features light toned wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, 2 year stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar with high seating, and recessed ceiling lighting, making it both practical for everyday living and perfect for entertaining guests. Sliding door towards the covered lanai with an amazing view of the Golf course, where you can play or watch others playing. All 3 bedrooms and the extra room have carpet. The master offers a comfortable and relaxing retreat, where you have access to the lanai and can easily accommodate a king size bed and additional furnishings. The en suite primary bathroom boasts a well appointed layout, complete with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a soaking bathtub. A large walk in closet, conveniently situated within the oversized bathroom area, offers ample storage and both functionality and comfort. In the community, you will find 18 holes in a golf course, a driving range, a Golf clubhouse with Mulligan's restaurant, and even a Putt Putt course. This community is located near the Tampa Premium Outlets, many restaurants, a recreational center, a library, and a dog park. Make your appointment now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466930 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23835 Coral Ridge Lane
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $399,500
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2453
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1819.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Managements and Associates/ Michelle Walsh
    • Association Phone: 813 433-2016
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE TWO-A PB 40 PG 048 LOT 360 OR 9170 PG 2902
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-008.0-000.00-360.0
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

    24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880273
    2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
    3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492684
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Suda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap