Active
    Property Photos
    10119 Rose Petal Place
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 10119 Rose Petal Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 10119 Rose Petal Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully charming home situated on a desirable corner lot, in the highly desirable Twin Creek neighborhood! This delightful residence showcases thoughtful design and modern comfort throughout its 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 well appointed bathrooms and 2 car garage. This well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the long driveway, curb appeal and generous yard space that wraps around the property, perfect for both play and quiet outdoor enjoyment. Inside, this home features a bright, open concept layout that flows seamlessly from the spacious family room to the dedicated dining area and modern kitchencomplete with plenty counter space, sleek cabinetry, tile flooring, and a full suite of matching appliances, which includes a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. An oversized walk in pantry adds both style and functionality, offering abundant storage and tying the space together beautifully for effortless everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the serene master suite, where comfort meets sophistication. Enjoy a luxurious walk in closet and a spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanitiesdesigned to accommodate both relaxation and practicality. Two additional bedrooms with flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. A spacious two car garage adds everyday convenience and abundant storage options. Additionally, the outdoor space is perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine or hosting BBQs with friends and family. Twin Creek is more than just a neighborhoodits a community where families thrive. Enjoy the beautiful community pool with plenty of deck space, ideal for catching some rays and cooling off during those warm and sunny Florida days. Conveniently located just minutes from premier shopping centers, esteemed educational institutions, medical facilities, great schools, baseball sporting facilities, Publixs, Sams Club and a diverse range of dining establishments to name a few. With easy direct access to 301, Selmon Expressway, and I 75, this home provides a quick commute and easy access to all that Tampa Bay offers. Schedule your private tour today! Virtual tour available via the provided link.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466320 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10119 Rose Petal Place
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2002
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1561.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Riverhills Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terra Management SVC LLC / Radley Travez
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TWIN CREEKS PHASES 1 AND 2 LOT 9 BLOCK 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-31-20-A8I-000006-00009.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

    10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3217 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468059
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Andy Arencibia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

    9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497331
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Trish Waller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3192 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423687
    2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
    3. Contact George LaFauci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420343
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Sharon Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

    11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474999
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

    10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461463
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Dan Winick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10406 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $389,500.00 ($120.89 / sqft )

    10406 Berryessa Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10406 Berryessa Ave, a spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room in the highly amenitized Ventana community! This recently built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487993
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467644
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Melissa Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12728 Lemon Pepper Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $400,000.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

    12728 Lemon Pepper Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Short sale. SHORT SALE. Short sale. Subject to lender approval Move in ready and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering space, style and convenience! Freshly painte

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2734 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480733
    2. Provided by RAI REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Roetter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

    11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393110
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap