Active
    Property Photos
    501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150

    Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony with great views. Recently updated with luxury vinyl flooring in the main living area and newer carpet in the bedrooms, the condo showcases granite countertops throughout, stainless appliances, updated lighting, and a serene coastal theme. The primary bath has been remodeled with a walk in shower, garden tub and double vanities. Both bedrooms offer generous walk in closets, and the unit includes a washer and dryer. One assigned parking under building 2 CAR GARAGE MAY BE INCLUDED FOR AN ADDITIONAL $350. Located in the highly desirable, walkable Harbour Island community, residents enjoy access to a tranquil pool area with lounge chairs and a grill, along with a well equipped fitness center. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of the best locations in the city!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466194 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $3,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1289
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 113
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1245.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kimberly Sanders/First Service Residential
    • Association Phone: 813-225-1564
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-01228.0
    • Unit Number: 1228
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507442
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Daniela Erdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469635
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Ryan Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507910
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

    821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483092
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Boynton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 604 Seascape Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    604 Seascape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1BR/1BA Harbour Island Condo with 2 Car Garage in Gated Island Place Experience elevated living on Harbour Island in this spacious multi level 1BR/1BA condominium complete with an attached

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494925
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Joseph Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479119
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Claudia Forero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481886
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479268
    2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
    3. Contact Vicki Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486393
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dominique Despointes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494293
    2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
    3. Contact Dana Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap