Active
    Property Photos
    113 Gladys Street A
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 113 Gladys Street A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

    Address: 113 Gladys Street A, TAMPA, FL 33602

    Description

    Great Location! Ground round floor three bedroom, two bathroom, with large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a big breakfast bar area that opens onto the dining room. Huge Living area, with small adjacent workspace or room for storage or projects, full size washer/dryer, and a gigantic master suite with walk in closet, separate wall closet, and a huge master bathroom with massive shower, and a separate roman bathtub, brand new vanity with quartz countertop, and new mirror. All topped off with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living and bedroom areas, fresh paint, new baseboards, and brand new 2" white faux wood blinds. Water included, shared backyard space with lawncare, and water included. Less than 0.8 miles to Armature Works and the Riverwalk, 0.1 Miles to Shuffle, 0.7 miles to Sprouts, and so much more that Tampa Heights and Downtown have to offer! Truly a must see, hurry before it's gone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8464370 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 113 Gladys Street A
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $2,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1700
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 119
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1700.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4R6-000001-00002.0
    • Views: 50
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466194
    2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507442
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Daniela Erdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507910
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

    821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483092
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Boynton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 604 Seascape Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    604 Seascape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1BR/1BA Harbour Island Condo with 2 Car Garage in Gated Island Place Experience elevated living on Harbour Island in this spacious multi level 1BR/1BA condominium complete with an attached

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494925
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Joseph Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,600.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedyurban living at its finest in the heart of the vibrant Channelside District. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers 1,050 sq. ft. of modern comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452048
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sophia Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Tampa Street 2c, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,599.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    509 Tampa Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated loft at 509 N Tampa Street Unit #3B offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Downtown Tampa. The 1475 square foot residence features s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1475 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466724
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479119
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Claudia Forero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481886
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479268
    2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
    3. Contact Vicki Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap