Active
    Property Photos
    11270 Blissby Street
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 11270 Blissby Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,990

    Address: 11270 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Longboat I is Ready Now! Discover a coastal sanctuary where modern luxury meets serene natural beauty. The interior showcases a chef inspired kitchen with Sonoma Painted Linen cabinetry and elegant Frost Whte MSI 3CM Quartz countertops. Durable yet stylish Pride Plus Accent Riverside LVP flooring flows throughout the main living areas, providing a seamless and upscale feel. Spanning 2,529 square feet, this thoughtfully designed floorplan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in an open concept layout that captures the essence of Florida living. The versatile den provides the ideal space for a quiet home office or library. Retreat to the upgraded master suite which serves as a private oasis with premium finishes. Outdoor living is the centerpiece of this property, featuring a private pool and a covered lanai that offers breathtaking views of the surrounding wetlands. Complete with a spacious 3 car garage, this home perfectly balances functional storage with practical Florida living. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8462653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11270 Blissby Street
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $1,099,990
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3450
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Longboat I
    • Builder Name: Homes by WestBay
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2529.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1071.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Troon Management
    • Association Phone: 239-561-1444
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 196, EVERLY AT WELLEN PARK, PB 57 PG 66-106
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0810030196
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 429 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,190,000.00 ($280.99 / sqft )

    429 Tremingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Estate Home located behind the gates of The Reserve at The Plantation Golf and Country Club now available. Stunning Curb appeal with a Paver Circular Driveway and Pineapple Palm Tree as well a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4235 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142622
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bambi Utton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

    20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4267 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143164
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10730 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,250,000.00 ($291.78 / sqft )

    10730 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Original owner offering this exceptional Turnberry estate in the prestigious Sarasota National, built by WCI and conveying two golf memberships. Beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689286
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jackie Griese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10706 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,249,500.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

    10706 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 10706 Ironbridge Drive, an exceptional residence located within the highly sought after Sarasota National community in Venice, Florida. This beautifully designed 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4477 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146897
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Debi Harman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4190 Strombus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,300,000.00 ($297.76 / sqft )

    4190 Strombus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Once in a generation does a property like this come to market. Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691122
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Billy Bergh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,195,000.00 ($288.51 / sqft )

    444 Tremingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience luxury living in The Reserve, the premier gated enclave within The Plantation Golf & Country Club. This exquisite, custom built 3,220 sq ft h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4142 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682198
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Helene Johnston, P.A.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 21265 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,062,990.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

    21265 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. From the charming front porch to the covered lanai, this Kiawah 2 offers a spacious and welcoming design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring four bedrooms pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4325 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686527
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9110 Deer Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,295,000.00 ($239.59 / sqft )

    9110 Deer Court Reduced More Like This

    Viewing by Appointment only. This is rare opportunity to own a lakefront home in the gated Lake Geraldine Community, on 3 acres with the Myakka State Forest behind for privacy and Wellen Park just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5405 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.13 acres
    1. MLSID: R4911085
    2. Provided by REJUVEN CAPITAL LLC
    3. Contact Terrence Brannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 21217 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $999,990.00 ($230.57 / sqft )

    21217 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into the Savannah 2where thoughtful design meets effortless luxury. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage unfolds across 2,868 square feet of beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692644
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21244 Holmes Cir, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,099,000.00 ($257.62 / sqft )

    21244 Holmes Cir More Like This

    Elevated Living in Grand Palm: A 2023 Coastal Masterpiece 21244 Holmes Circle | Venice, FL 34293 Imagine a home that doesnt just meet your expectations but anticipates your every need. Completed in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015296
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Ben Brucker
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap