Active
    Property Photos
    245 Garden Circle S
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 245 Garden Circle S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 245 Garden Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Downtown Dunedin! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room sits on an oversized lot just steps from many of Dunedins treasured landmarks. The Pinellas Trail, TD Ballpark, Edgewater Drive, and world famous sunsets are just some of the many amenities this prime location offers. Step beyond the lush, low maintenance front yard to a cozy, covered porch that's perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Inside, youre welcomed by a spacious living room featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, crown molding, and a newer large double pane bay window that adds natural light to the space while offering serene views of the front yard. Continue into the newly renovated kitchen (2024), which features new shaker cabinets with soft close drawers, quartz countertops, a copper backsplash, recessed lighting, a casual eat in area, and new stainless steel appliances. A custom built in wine bar enhances this luxury kitchen, making entertaining effortless and fun. The versatile Florida room can be used as a third bedroom or flex space and offers beautiful views of the backyard. Enjoy the newly added large screened porch overlooking the lush, fully fenced backyarddesigned for entertaining, with plenty of grassy areas for play and room to add a pool. After a day of exploring downtown by golf cart or biking along the trail, retreat to your spacious primary bedroom with a private ensuite bathroom featuring updates and a relaxing soaking tub. The second bedroom is equally generous in size and includes its own updated bathroom with a walk in shower. With a new solar system installed in 2023, you wont have to worry about a power bill. Additional features include a new roof (2023), new ductwork and UV light (2023), newer A/C (2021), hurricane vinyl window fabric (2025), and new exterior paint (2025). With all the modern updates and historic charm, this home is truly move in ready and not in a flood zone. Grab your golf cart and start living the laid back Downtown Dunedin lifestyle today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8462048 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 245 Garden Circle S
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $342
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1950
    • Bldg sqft: 2042
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1430.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BELLE TERRE LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-07344-000-0160
    • Views: 59
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3220 County Road 1, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $799,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

    3220 County Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Dunedin opportunity with two separate living structures, a screened pool, generous parking, and flexible living space designed for todays multi use lifestyle. Set on an oversized fenced parcel, t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506198
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Julian Barrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Lyndhurst Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $779,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

    220 Lyndhurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks only once! This Intracoastal Waterway view, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Dunedin, FL, has sustained damage from Hurricane Helene and is being offered as a true renova

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479079
    2. Provided by REK REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2686 Crystal Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $775,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

    2686 Crystal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a beautiful home built in 1989 and is in the desirable Waterford East subdivision. Great central location. Close to all that downtown Dunedin has as well as beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, suc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482149
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1921 Cardinal Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $799,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

    1921 Cardinal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on nearly half an acre beneath a canopy of majestic oak trees, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare sense of space and privacy in the desirable Dunedin Ridge community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2937 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479956
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1777 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $699,000.00 ($247.87 / sqft )

    1777 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1777 Bayshore Blvd, Dunedin, FLa stunning custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home located on charming brick lined streets in Dunedin Isles, situated on the corner of Bayshore

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491727
    2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 58 Arnoni Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $749,999.00 ($322.86 / sqft )

    58 Arnoni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***check out this hidden gem in dunedin*** prepare to be amazed by this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with attached 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. 2 car garage and huge fenced yard. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484634
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Craig Berenger, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Haywick Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $820,000.00 ($301.47 / sqft )

    1633 Haywick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom plus office home tucked within a well maintained boutique subdivision, offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location. Homes in Glynwood Highlands rarely come avail

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494484
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Molly Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2175 Santa Paula Dr, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

    2175 Santa Paula Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dunedin Spanish Acres Renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home on an oversized double corner lot. This two story home with almost 3000 square feet is perfect for a large or multigenerational f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3971 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482043
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rich Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap