Active
    Property Photos
    6177 Jensen View Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $564,990

    Address: 6177 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Under Construction. Limited Time Builder Incentive. Builder is offering special rate/or closing cost which will Save Thousands! Experience luxury living in this brand new, beautifully designed single story home by Cardel Homes, awarded the 2025 Parade of Homes Grand Prize at this price point. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single story home offers an open concept layout. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece, showcasing designer finishes, upgraded cabinetry, and built in stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. As a new construction home, it comes with modern efficiencies and peace of mind. Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, residents enjoy access to four resort style pools, scenic walking trails, dog parks, a state of the art fitness center, playgrounds, and vibrant year round community events. Whether youre relaxing in your private backyard or enjoying everything Waterset offers, this home delivers the ideal combination of comfort, style, and community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8460685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6177 Jensen View Avenue
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $564,990
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3068
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Southampton
    • Builder Name: Cardel Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2500.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 136.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Trash Compactor
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PH G1 AND 30TH ST PH G1 Lot 12 Block 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D1D-000017-00012.0
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465226
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

    5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464618
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

    309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463106
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Marney Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

    5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475052
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Jessica Houston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

    5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501818
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

    6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4296 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469049
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

    7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501369
    2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap