Active
    Property Photos
    1689 Monterey Drive
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 1689 Monterey Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

    Address: 1689 Monterey Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

    Description

    "This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,578 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space with a clean, modern contemporary design. Completely move in ready, the home features a new 2025 roof, new kitchen cabinets with marble countertops, paired with Samsung stainless steel appliances, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a freshly painted interior and exterior, and modern light fixtures. The open and airy layout is filled with natural light, creating a welcoming space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms add comfort and functionality, while the attached two car garage provides added convenience and storage. Step outside to a large, fully vinyl fenced backyard with a screen porch, ample space for a pool, perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or future expansion. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood with a single entrance and exit (not gated), this home offers reduced traffic and a more private feel. Just 10 minutes from Clearwater Beach & Downtown ,close to a La Belle shopping plaza with a Publix supermarket, the location combines tranquility with everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own an updated home in a prime location."
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8459081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1689 Monterey Drive
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $529,900
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2398
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 134
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1578.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Monterey Gardens
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MONTEREY GARDENS LOT 38
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-58563-000-0380
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

    1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492074
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Melissa Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1127 Wyatt Street N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $499,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

    1127 Wyatt Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price reduction and seller is offering a 1.5 point rate buy down or contributing toward buyer closing costs, creating an opportunity for improved affordability and lower monthly payments. Fully renova

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393826
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Chevie Bryson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503961
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Peter Arner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $550,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

    804 Woodruff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496772
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Serghei Diaconu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1730 Winfield Road N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $550,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

    1730 Winfield Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Clearwater, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. With a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2402 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498769
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap