Active
    Property Photos
    6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 6500 Briar Ridge Court N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    LOTS OF NEW !!! Super starter home! Spacious 2 BR, 2 Bath, 1 CG home on a corner lot! PAID Solar Panels 2019. Electric bills as low as $ 36./month! NO HOA. Beautiful cathedral and vaulted ceilings as you enter this split plan home. Modern amenities with a a cozy and comfortable feel! Newly renovated Kitchen with sleek countertops, contemporary cabinets and modern appliances. New Microwave 2025. Microwave & Stove are smart appliances to control on your phone, if you like this feature! Hurricane rated Windows in 2018, AC Heat Pump in 2021, Newer Vinyl Flooring in 2024, All newer fixtures in main bathroom for guests 2024, Newer Ceiling fans in Living Room and Both Bathrooms. New Shelving in Master Bedroom walk in closet 2024, New Smart Lock on Front Door 2025, New Interior Paneled Doors 2024. Matching Maytag Washer & Dryer in your separate Utility/Storage Room. Newer Roof 2021, New Siding 2022, New Vinyl Fencing 2025. Double French Doors with Built in Shades off of Dining Space to your Newer Covered Back patio to relax after work. Plenty of room in the back yard for your pets or entertaining, don't miss the Private Fire Pit with Chairs being left for the Buyers! Vinyl Fence has side gate to store those extra toys! SUPER location, close to Bryan Dairy to hop onto US19 goint to St Pete or North 275. Minutes to the Airport with the newer interstate nearby. Priced to sell! Being sold "as is" for the sellers convenience. Please enjoy the Virtual Tour ~
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458417 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6500 Briar Ridge Court N
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 137
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 910.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Cross Bayou Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AUTUMN RUN-UNIT 1 LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-30-16-01773-000-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3902 97th Ave N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    3902 97th Ave N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICING NOW AT $375,000 !!!! WATERFRONT HOME/GOLF COURSE HOME No Backyard Neighbors!!!! This home has excellent curb appeal with an exquisite front yard garden and newly installed artistic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440925
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact David Barron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 97th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $309,000.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

    3708 97th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Directly on the golf course, This fabulous 2 bed 2 bath remodeled home A new kitchen with shaker style cabinets, quartz counter tops stainless steel appliances.Both bathrooms have been updated, New lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505253
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9705 Mainlands Boulevard W, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $374,900.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

    9705 Mainlands Boulevard W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront living in style enjoy your new home in this active 55+ community just minutes from st petersburg & clearwater!! Recently remodeled, you will love the panoramic waterfront views and gentle s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458316
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 97th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $329,900.00 ($206.32 / sqft )

    5400 97th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5400 97th Terrace in Pinellas Park! A solid 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home with the big ticket items already taken care of. (Roof 2025 and HVAC 2025) Inside, youll find terrazzo and LVP

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503984
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 40th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $384,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

    9220 40th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy one of a kind water & golf course views with picture perfect sunsets from your patio!!! Move right into this beautifully updated single family home located in the highly desirable 55+ active com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491861
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 95th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $344,000.00 ($175.60 / sqft )

    5427 95th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for ample space and multiple bedrooms? This block built home, situated in a NON FLOOD ZONE at the center of Pinellas Park, features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes an office, den, or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4488 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $332,000.00 ($208.41 / sqft )

    4488 100th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in The Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence beams natural light throughout! The updated, spacious kitchen features a beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1593 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680716
    2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
    3. Contact Jillian Sacco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 93rd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

    3631 93rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On the water and golf course!!! Welcome to relaxed waterfront living in the sought after mainlands of tamarac by the gulf 55+ community, where everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488570
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Pamela Bass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3807 99th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $342,800.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

    3807 99th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one car garage with 1578 sq ft in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This lovely home has many upgrades. Impact windows and do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap