Active
    Property Photos
    2942 Rock Sound Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2942 Rock Sound Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 2942 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208

    Description

    Beautiful Lakefront Home available for immediate Annual Lease. This is a 2023 spacious home built by DR Horton in the popular Evergreen community. The two story home with a two car garage has three bedrooms and two and a half baths. The main floor has an inviting open floorplan with beautiful flooring and a large family area centered around a modern Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and storage. There is a convenient half bath on this level. The 2nd floor is carpeted and offers 3 bedrooms with large closets, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a full size laundry room. This concrete block home features double pane windows, a smart home security system, and additional 2nd floor insulation. Enjoy the oversized patio with brick pavers, a beautiful lake view and a new 13 foot wall mounted roll out awning. Only minutes away from I 75 and top rated schools. The large community also has a pool for your enjoyment. Security deposit $2700 due prior to move in. Application fee $65 per adult, $100 tenant processing fee. $45 month for tenants insurance and benefits package. Rent includes grounds care, taxes, HOA fees and property management.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457415 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2942 Rock Sound Street
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 4800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 128
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1960.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Samoset Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management Luke Pisano
    • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1418606959
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Water
    • Views: 56
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687085
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4747 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    4747 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity This home is located in the beautiful and popular Boating Community of The Inlets. This WATERFRONT community has Direct Access to the Manatee River, ICW, Tampa Bay and The Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690920
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673500
    2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Porter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671383
    2. Provided by FLOTACAL
    3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1669 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687218
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Kim Blakeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2441 6th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    2441 6th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful townhouse for rent in Bradenton, available May 1st. This recently built home was only lived in by the current owners for a short period of time and is in excellent condition. Offered by a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484801
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4638368
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelic Tassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690638
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Tan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    515 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    All inclusive!!!! This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move in. It's just around the corner to the New River

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498235
    2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sang Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 33rd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    121 33rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of Bradenton! This charming rental gives the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. HALF AN ACRE TO PARK YOUR BOAT, RV, TOYS ETC... Step i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498100
    2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sang Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap