Active
    Property Photos
    1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 45, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

    Description

    Step outside to the soothing vibes of this lovely beach community where one may enjoy affordable island living capturing gorgeous views in a perfect, very private location. This charming condo with desirable corner location has been completely remodeled with a sleek modern kitchen with beautiful quartz counter tops attractive cabinetry, newer appliances, NEW HVAC, water heater, sliders and windows and spa like bathroom all the work is done! Inside laundry and enclosed porch add impressive value to this lovely residence. Imagine the possibilities of living here as your primary, vacation or investment property in this most desirable beach town walking distance to cafes, shops and pristine white sandy beaches. Indian Rocks Beach has a recreational center with pickle ball, tennis, softball, art center and library. Windrush Cove has a sparkling community pool overlooking the intracoastal, clubhouse, walking paths, and gorgeous pool right on the Intracoastal with clubhouse. Easy access to Tampa, St Pete, Clearwater Beach and top notch airports. Dont miss this opportunity to make this a dream come true live by the beach where everyday feels like a holiday in this affordable condo where all the work is DONE!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Windrush Boulevard 45
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $370
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 770
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 144
    • Acreage: 7.52 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other
    • Living Area: 770.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting, Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frank Parrish
    • Association Phone: Frankly Coastal
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: WINDRUSH COVE PHASE 1 CONDO "BLDG ""X"", APT 45 TOGETHER" WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 45
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-98252-024-0450
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Traditional
    • Unit Number: 45
    • View: Water
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 19, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $325,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Ideally situated just steps from the sugar white sands of Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472098
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Corinn Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 21, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $299,990.00 ($288.45 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOVE the BEACH...INDIAN ROCKS BEACH! Waterfront Community close to Indian Rocks Beach! Lots of recent updates!!! Entertain and just relax in this two be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475985
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Allen Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 23, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $290,000.00 ($273.07 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nicely renovated first floor condominium in a desirable waterfront community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features all new flooring, fresh paint, and brand new appliances making i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480333
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ken Rogers, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 24, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $337,500.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Back on the market after recent renovation!!! Check out this very nice second floor condo in this intracoastal community in Indian Rocks Beach area. This beautiful unit has just been enhanced with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474663
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marcia McAllister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 28, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
    $338,900.00 ($256.94 / sqft )

    1 Windrush Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Windrush Cove is a waterfront community on the Intracoastal Waterway. This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome is light & bright and well maintained. Separate living and dining areas. All applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415786
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap